HomepageNewsUEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosLinksAuthor


List of Participants in UEFA Cup 1998-1999 (104 clubs)

Club Country Participant as.. M W D L GF GA GD
SK Tirana   ALB  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
CE Principat   AND  2 0 0 2 1 14 -13
Shirak   ARM  2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
SK Rapid Wien   AUTVice-champion  4 1 1 2 5 6 -1
Grazer AK   AUT3rd place  6 2 3 1 9 8 +1
Dinamo Baku   AZE  2 0 0 2 1 7 -6
Belshina Bobruysk   BLRVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
Club Brugge   BELLoser from the CL qualifying round  6 2 2 2 14 10 +4
Germinal Ekeren   BEL3rd place  4 2 1 1 7 6 +1
RSC Anderlecht   BEL4th place  6 3 1 2 9 5 +4
FK Sarajevo   BIH  2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo   BIH  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Litex Lovech   BULLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
CSKA Sofia   BUL4th place  8 3 2 3 9 8 +1
NK Osijek   CRO3rd place  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0
Hajduk Split   CROVice-champion  4 1 2 1 4 4 ±0
Anorthosis Famagusta   CYP  2 0 0 2 2 7 -5
AC Omonia   CYP  4 2 0 2 11 9 +2
AC Sparta Prague   CZELoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 0 2 2 5 -3
SK Slavia Prague   CZEVice-champion  6 2 0 4 6 7 -1
SK Sigma Olomouc   CZE3rd place  4 2 1 1 6 6 ±0
Silkeborg IF   DENVice-champion  4 1 1 2 2 3 -1
Vejle BK   DEN4th place  4 3 0 1 7 5 +2
Leeds United   ENG5th place  4 1 1 2 1 2 -1
Blackburn Rovers   ENG6th place  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
Aston Villa   ENG7th place  4 3 0 1 8 5 +3
Liverpool FC   ENG3rd place  6 2 2 2 11 6 +5
Sadam Tallinn   EST  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
HB Torshavn   FAR  2 1 0 1 2 4 -2
FinnPa Helsinki   FIN  2 0 0 2 2 6 -4
VPS Vaasa   FIN  4 1 1 2 4 5 -1
Girondins Bordeaux   FRALeague cup (runner-up)  8 4 3 1 11 13 -2
Olympique Lyon   FRA6th place  8 6 1 1 15 11 +4
FC Metz   FRALoser from the CL qualifying round  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0
Olympique Marseille   FRA4th place  11 4 6 1 16 12 +4
AS Monaco   FRA3rd place  6 2 3 1 12 7 +5
Sloga Jugomagnat   MKD  2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
FC Dinamo Tbilisi   GEO  2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
FC Kolkheti-1913   GEO  2 0 0 2 0 11 -11
VfB Stuttgart   GER4th place  4 1 1 2 7 7 ±0
FC Schalke 04   GER5th place  2 1 0 1 1 1 ±0
Bayer 04 Leverkusen   GER3rd place  4 1 2 1 4 4 ±0
SV Werder Bremen   GERWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  4 1 1 2 7 6 +1
PAOK   GRE4th place  2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
AEK Athens   GRE3rd place  4 1 1 2 9 10 -1
Ujpesti TE   HUN  2 0 1 1 2 7 -5
Ferencvaros   HUN  4 3 0 1 18 7 +11
IA Akranes   ISL  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0
Shelbourne   IRL  2 0 0 2 3 7 -4
Beitar Jerusalem   ISR  2 0 1 1 3 5 -2
Hapoel Tel Aviv   ISR  4 3 0 1 7 3 +4
AC Parma   ITA6th place  11 7 2 2 25 10 +15
AS Roma   ITA4th place  8 4 2 2 9 6 +3
Bologna   ITAWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  10 6 2 2 16 7 +9
Udinese   ITA3rd place  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Fiorentina   ITA5th place  4 2 1 1 4 4 ±0
Skonto FC   LATLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 4 5 -1
Daugava Riga   LATVice-champion  2 0 0 2 2 8 -6
Zalgiris Vilnius   LTUVice-champion  4 1 1 2 3 4 -1
Union Luxembourg   LUX  2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
Birkirkara FC   MLT  2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
FC Sheriff Tiraspol   MDA  2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
Vitesse   NED3rd place  4 1 1 2 7 6 +1
Feyenoord   NED4th place  2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
Willem II   NED5th place  4 2 1 1 7 4 +3
Linfield   NIR  2 1 0 1 6 8 -2
SK Brann   NOR  4 2 1 1 3 4 -1
Molde FK   NOR  2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
Stromsgodset IF   NOR  4 1 0 3 3 7 -4
LKS Lodz   POLLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
Polonia Warsawa   POLVice-champion  4 2 0 2 5 3 +2
Wisla Krakow   POL3rd place  8 5 2 1 21 5 +16
CS Maritimo   POR5th place  2 1 0 1 1 1 ±0
Vitoria Guimaraes   POR3rd place  2 0 0 2 2 4 -2
Sporting CP   POR4th place  2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
Steaua Bucharest   ROM  2 0 0 2 3 7 -4
Otelul Galati   ROM  4 1 1 2 4 7 -3
FC Arges Pitesti   ROM  6 3 0 3 11 13 -2
Rotor   RUVice-champion  2 0 0 2 2 4 -2
Dynamo Moscow   RU3rd place  6 3 1 2 9 10 -1
Celtic   SCOLoser from the CL qualifying round  4 2 1 1 7 7 ±0
Kilmarnock   SCO4th place  4 1 1 2 2 5 -3
Rangers   SCOVice-champion  10 5 4 1 19 12 +7
1. FC Kosice   SVK  2 0 0 2 0 8 -8
ASK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava   SVK  4 3 0 1 6 4 +2
Mura   SLO  4 2 1 1 8 4 +4
NK Maribor   SLO  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
Valencia   ESPWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  4 2 2 0 9 5 +4
Real Betis   ESP8th place  6 3 1 2 11 6 +5
Real Sociedad   ESP3rd place  6 5 0 1 14 9 +5
Celta de Vigo   ESP6th place  8 5 1 2 16 5 +11
Atletico Madrid   ESP7th place  10 7 0 3 19 12 +7
IFK Goteborg   SWE  4 3 0 1 9 2 +7
Malmo FF   SWE  4 2 1 1 9 3 +6
Grasshopper   SUILoser from the CL qualifying round  6 2 3 1 8 5 +3
Servette FC   SUIVice-champion  4 2 0 2 7 5 +2
FC Zurich   SUI4th place  8 4 2 2 20 11 +9
Trabzonspor   TUR3rd place  2 0 0 2 2 7 -5
Fenerbahce   TURVice-champion  4 2 0 2 4 5 -1
Istanbulspor   TUR4th place  2 1 0 1 4 4 ±0
Shakhtar Donetsk   UAVice-champion  4 3 0 1 9 7 +2
Newtown AFC   WAL  2 0 1 1 0 7 -7
FK Obilic   YUG  2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade   YUG  8 5 0 3 21 10 +11


Related information


© 2009-2011 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.028959035873413 sec