HomepageNewsUpcoming fixtures NEW!UEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosAuthor

Club info

Club nameCS Tiligul-Tiras Tiraspol
Country
Moldova  

CityTiraspol
Homepageunknown
Fanpageunknown
Founded 1938
Other names
Tiligul Tiraspol

CS Tiligul-Tiras Tiraspol

All seasons

Season#MWDLGoal PtsGD
2008/20091030 7419 2524 - 60-36
2007/2008730 7815 2916 - 36-20
2006/2007836 61515 3323 - 46-23
2005/2006428 7138 3422 - 23-1
2004/2005628 1189 4132 - 27+5
......... ......... .........

CS Tiligul-Tiras Tiraspol: view all seasons

Honours

Moldavian Championship

   - Runners-Up (6):
1997/1998
1995/1996
1994/1995
1993/1994
1992/1993
1992

   - 3rd place (3):
2000/2001
1998/1999
1996/1997


Moldavian Cup

   - Winner (3):
1994/1995
1993/1994
1992/1993

   - Runners-Up (2):
1995/1996
1992

Eurocup's history

SeasonCupRound OppositionResultH/A
1998/99 UC Preliminary Round RSC Anderlecht 0-5 A
1998/99 UC Preliminary Round RSC Anderlecht 0-1 H
1997/98 UC Preliminary Round Neuchatel Xamax 1-3 H
1997/98 UC Preliminary Round Neuchatel Xamax 0-7 A
1996/97 UC Preliminary Round FC Dinamo-93 Minsk 1-1 H
......... .........

CS Tiligul-Tiras Tiraspol: view all matches in European cups

All scorers in UEFA club competitions (6 players)

Nr.NameLandCount Nr.NameLandCount
1 Aleksander Popovich 1 4 Valeriy Pogorelov 1
2 Igor Oprea 1 5 Anatoli Lukianchikov 1
3 Vladimir Cosse 1 6 Serghei Belous 1
......

View all scorers in European club competitions

club search:
 

Related information

The list of european football clubs

  44 Ukrainian football clubs
  50 Russian football clubs
  27 Albanian football clubs
  22 Andorran football clubs
  24 Armenian football clubs
  34 Austrian football clubs
  28 Azerbaijan football clubs
  39 Belarusian football clubs
  53 Belgian football clubs
  16 Bosnian football clubs
  56 Bulgarian football clubs
  45 Croatian football clubs
  39 Cypriot football clubs
  34 Czech football clubs
  40 Danish football clubs
  66 English football clubs
  31 Estonian football clubs
  42 Macedonian football clubs
  12 Faroes football clubs
  39 Finnish football clubs
  72 French football clubs
  26 Georgian football clubs
  81 German football clubs
  51 Greek football clubs
  29 Hungarian football clubs
  20 Icelandic football clubs
  25 Irish football clubs
  23 Israeli football clubs
  66 Italian football clubs
  12 Kazakh football clubs
  40 Latvian football clubs
  4 Lichtensteiner football clubs
  33 Lithuanian football clubs
  30 Luxembourg football clubs
  26 Maltese football clubs
  24 Moldavian football clubs
  20 Montenegrin football clubs
  58 Netherlands football clubs
  20 Northern Irish football clubs
  35 Norwegian football clubs
  59 Polish football clubs
  60 Portuguese football clubs
  49 Romanian football clubs
  11 Sanmarinese football clubs
  38 Scottish football clubs
  32 Serbian football clubs
  30 Slovakian football clubs
  44 Slovenian football clubs
  59 Spanish football clubs
  36 Swedish football clubs
  43 Swiss football clubs
  54 Turkish football clubs
  37 Welsh football clubs
  1 Tajik football clubs
  1 Uzbek football clubs
  16 gibraltarian football clubs
  19 kosovan football clubs

Champions League Europa League Premier League 1. Bundesliga La Liga Serie A Ligue 1 Links About us
© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.066739082336426 sec