HomepageNewsUpcoming fixtures NEW!UEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosAuthor

Club info

Club nameGerminal Beerschot
Country
Belgium  

CityAntwer
Homepagehttp://www.germinal-beerschot.be/
Fanpagehttp://www.kielserat.com/praatcafe/
Founded 1920
Other names
Germinal Ekeren

Germinal Beerschot

All seasons

Season#MWDLGoal PtsGD
2009/20101028 9118 3530 - 43-13
2008/20091334 11914 4244 - 42+2
2007/2008534 16711 5546 - 34+12
2006/2007734 14911 5152 - 46+6
2005/2006634 14713 4950 - 45+5
......... ......... .........

Germinal Beerschot: view all seasons

Honours

Belgian Championship

   - 3rd place (2):
1997/1998
1995/1996


Belgian Cup

   - Winner (2):
2004/2005
1996/1997

   - Runners-Up (2):
1994/1995
1989/1990


Belgian League Cup

   - Runners-Up (2):
1999/2000
1998/1999


Belgian Supercup

   - Runners-Up (2):
2005
1997

Eurocup's history

SeasonCupRound OppositionResultH/A
2005/06 UC First Round Olympique Marseille 0-0 A
2005/06 UC First Round Olympique Marseille 0-0 H
1998/99 UC Qualifying Round Servette FC 2-1 A
1998/99 UC Qualifying Round Servette FC 1-4 H
1998/99 UC Preliminary Round FK Sarajevo 0-0 A
......... .........

Germinal Beerschot: view all matches in European cups

All scorers in UEFA club competitions (12 players)

Nr.NameLandCount Nr.NameLandCount
1 Edwin van Ankeren 3 6 Ronny van Geneugden 1
2 Kurt Morhaye 3 7 Frank Schmöller 1
3 Tomasz Radzinski 2 8 Alexandre Czerniatynski 1
4 Ervin Kovacs 2 9 Philippe vande Walle 1
5 Emmanuel Karagiannis 2 10 Laurent Dauwe 1
......

View all scorers in European club competitions

club search:
 

Related information

The list of european football clubs

  44 Ukrainian football clubs
  50 Russian football clubs
  27 Albanian football clubs
  22 Andorran football clubs
  24 Armenian football clubs
  34 Austrian football clubs
  28 Azerbaijan football clubs
  39 Belarusian football clubs
  53 Belgian football clubs
  16 Bosnian football clubs
  56 Bulgarian football clubs
  45 Croatian football clubs
  39 Cypriot football clubs
  34 Czech football clubs
  40 Danish football clubs
  66 English football clubs
  31 Estonian football clubs
  42 Macedonian football clubs
  12 Faroes football clubs
  39 Finnish football clubs
  72 French football clubs
  26 Georgian football clubs
  81 German football clubs
  51 Greek football clubs
  29 Hungarian football clubs
  20 Icelandic football clubs
  25 Irish football clubs
  23 Israeli football clubs
  66 Italian football clubs
  12 Kazakh football clubs
  40 Latvian football clubs
  4 Lichtensteiner football clubs
  33 Lithuanian football clubs
  30 Luxembourg football clubs
  26 Maltese football clubs
  24 Moldavian football clubs
  20 Montenegrin football clubs
  58 Netherlands football clubs
  20 Northern Irish football clubs
  35 Norwegian football clubs
  59 Polish football clubs
  60 Portuguese football clubs
  49 Romanian football clubs
  11 Sanmarinese football clubs
  38 Scottish football clubs
  32 Serbian football clubs
  30 Slovakian football clubs
  44 Slovenian football clubs
  59 Spanish football clubs
  36 Swedish football clubs
  43 Swiss football clubs
  54 Turkish football clubs
  37 Welsh football clubs
  1 Tajik football clubs
  1 Uzbek football clubs
  16 gibraltarian football clubs
  19 kosovan football clubs

Champions League Europa League Premier League 1. Bundesliga La Liga Serie A Ligue 1 Links About us
© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.068392992019653 sec