HomepageNewsUEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosLinksAuthor


Club info

Club nameMFK Kosice
Country
Slovakia  

CityKosice
Homepagehttp://www.mfkkosice.sk/
Fanpageunknown
Founded 1952
Other names
TJ Spartak VSS Kosice (1952-1956)

TJ Spartak Kosice (1956-1957)

TJ Jednota Kosice (1957-1962)

TJ VSS Kosice (1962-1979)

ZTS Kosice (1979-1990)

SK Unimex Jednota VSS (1990-1992)

1. FC Kosice (1992-2003/2004)

Steel Trans Licartovce (2003/2004-2004/2005)

MFK Kosice

All seasons

Season#MWDLGoal PtsGD
2008/2009433 14109 5248 - 42+6
2007/2008633 13614 4545 - 44+1
2006/2007322 1048 3429 - 29±0
2006/2007614 518 1616 - 23-7
2002/20031036 61218 3041 - 64-23
......... ......... .........

MFK Kosice: view all seasons

Honours

Slovakian Championship

   - Winner (2):
1997/1998
1996/1997

   - Runners-Up (3):
1999/2000
1995/1996
1994/1995


Slovakian Cup

   - Winner (1):
2008/2009

   - Runners-Up (3):
2003/2004
1999/2000
1997/1998

Eurocup's history

SeasonCupRound OppositionResultH/A
2009/10 EL First Round AS Roma 1-7 A
2009/10 EL First Round AS Roma 3-3 H
2009/10 EL Third qualifying round FK Slavija Istocno Sarajevo 3-1 H
2009/10 EL Third qualifying round FK Slavija Istocno Sarajevo 2-0 A
2000/01 UC First Round Grazer AK 0-0 A
......... .........

MFK Kosice: view all matches in European cups

All scorers in UEFA club competitions (28 players)

Nr.NameLandCount Nr.NameLandCount
1 Jan Novak 5 6 Martin Prohaszka 3
2 Ruslan Lyubarskyi 5 7 Vladislav Zvara 3
3 Miroslav Sovic 3 8 Stefan Rusnak 2
4 Ondrej Danko 3 9 Vladimir Janocko 2
5 Jozef Kozlej 3 10 Szilard Nemeth 2
......

View all scorers in European club competitions

club search:
 

Related information

The list of european football clubs

  36 Ukrainian football clubs
  39 Russian football clubs
  23 Albanian football clubs
  22 Andorran football clubs
  21 Armenian football clubs
  29 Austrian football clubs
  25 Azerbaijan football clubs
  31 Belarusian football clubs
  53 Belgian football clubs
  14 Bosnian football clubs
  45 Bulgarian football clubs
  40 Croatian football clubs
  29 Cypriot football clubs
  32 Czech football clubs
  35 Danish football clubs
  65 English football clubs
  24 Estonian football clubs
  34 Macedonian football clubs
  12 Faroes football clubs
  36 Finnish football clubs
  71 French football clubs
  25 Georgian football clubs
  77 German football clubs
  45 Greek football clubs
  28 Hungarian football clubs
  20 Icelandic football clubs
  25 Irish football clubs
  23 Israeli football clubs
  61 Italian football clubs
  11 Kazakh football clubs
  34 Latvian football clubs
  4 Lichtensteiner football clubs
  23 Lithuanian football clubs
  29 Luxembourg football clubs
  25 Maltese football clubs
  19 Moldavian football clubs
  16 Montenegrin football clubs
  57 Netherlands football clubs
  20 Northern Irish football clubs
  31 Norwegian football clubs
  59 Polish football clubs
  57 Portuguese football clubs
  47 Romanian football clubs
  11 Sanmarinese football clubs
  37 Scottish football clubs
  31 Serbian football clubs
  24 Slovakian football clubs
  36 Slovenian football clubs
  55 Spanish football clubs
  28 Swedish football clubs
  43 Swiss football clubs
  51 Turkish football clubs
  35 Welsh football clubs
  1 Tajik football clubs
  1 Uzbek football clubs

© 2009-2011 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.11956310272217 sec