HomepageNewsUpcoming fixtures NEW!UEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosAuthor

Club info

Club nameMSK Zilina
Country
Slovakia  

CityZilina
Homepagehttp://www.mskzilina.sk/
Fanpageunknown
Founded 1908
Other names
Zsolnai Testgyakorlok Koere (1909-1910)

ZsTS Zsolna (1910-1919)

SK Zilina (1919-1948)

Sokol Slovena Zilina (1948-1953)

Jiskra Slovena Zilina (1953-1956)

Dynamo Zilina (1956-1963)

Jednota Zilina (1963-1967)

TJ ZVL Zilina (1967-1990)

SK Zilina (1990-1995)

MSK Zilina

All seasons

Season#MWDLGoal PtsGD
2019/2020227 1566 5148 - 25+23
2019/2020222 1363 4538 - 17+21
2018/2019222 1354 4439 - 23+16
2018/2019432 16610 5456 - 44+12
2017/2018422 1219 3742 - 35+7
......... ......... .........

MSK Zilina: view all seasons

Honours

Slovakian Championship

   - Winner (4):
2006/2007
2003/2004
2002/2003
2001/2002

   - Runners-Up (3):
2008/2009
2007/2008
2004/2005

Eurocup's history

SeasonCupRound OppositionResultH/A
2020/21 EL First qualifying round The New Saints FC 1-3 A
2017/18 CL Second qualifying round FC Copenhagen 2-1 A
2017/18 CL Second qualifying round FC Copenhagen 1-3 H
2015/16 EL Play-Offs Atletico Bilbao 0-1 A
2015/16 EL Play-Offs Atletico Bilbao 3-2 H
......... .........

MSK Zilina: view all matches in European cups

All scorers in UEFA club competitions (24 players)

Nr.NameLandCount Nr.NameLandCount
1 Tomas Oravec 6 6 Peter Styvar 3
2 Ivan Lietava 5 7 Admir Vladavic 2
3 Robert Jez 5 8 Marian Cisovsky 2
4 Adauto 3 9 Tomas Majtan 2
5 Momodou Ceesay 3 10 Emil Rilke 2
......

View all scorers in European club competitions

club search:
 

Related information

The list of european football clubs

  44 Ukrainian football clubs
  50 Russian football clubs
  27 Albanian football clubs
  22 Andorran football clubs
  24 Armenian football clubs
  34 Austrian football clubs
  28 Azerbaijan football clubs
  39 Belarusian football clubs
  53 Belgian football clubs
  16 Bosnian football clubs
  56 Bulgarian football clubs
  45 Croatian football clubs
  39 Cypriot football clubs
  34 Czech football clubs
  40 Danish football clubs
  66 English football clubs
  31 Estonian football clubs
  42 Macedonian football clubs
  12 Faroes football clubs
  39 Finnish football clubs
  72 French football clubs
  26 Georgian football clubs
  81 German football clubs
  51 Greek football clubs
  29 Hungarian football clubs
  20 Icelandic football clubs
  25 Irish football clubs
  23 Israeli football clubs
  66 Italian football clubs
  12 Kazakh football clubs
  40 Latvian football clubs
  4 Lichtensteiner football clubs
  33 Lithuanian football clubs
  30 Luxembourg football clubs
  26 Maltese football clubs
  24 Moldavian football clubs
  20 Montenegrin football clubs
  58 Netherlands football clubs
  20 Northern Irish football clubs
  35 Norwegian football clubs
  59 Polish football clubs
  60 Portuguese football clubs
  49 Romanian football clubs
  11 Sanmarinese football clubs
  38 Scottish football clubs
  32 Serbian football clubs
  30 Slovakian football clubs
  44 Slovenian football clubs
  59 Spanish football clubs
  36 Swedish football clubs
  43 Swiss football clubs
  54 Turkish football clubs
  37 Welsh football clubs
  1 Tajik football clubs
  1 Uzbek football clubs
  16 gibraltarian football clubs
  19 kosovan football clubs

Champions League Europa League Premier League 1. Bundesliga La Liga Serie A Ligue 1 Links About us
© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.13617086410522 sec