HomepageNewsUpcoming fixtures NEW!UEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosAuthor

Club info

Club nameDAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
Country
Slovakia  

CityDunajska Streda
Homepagehttp://www.fcdac1904.com/
Fanpageunknown
Founded 1904
Other names
DAC Dunajska Streda

DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda

All seasons

Season#MWDLGoal PtsGD
2019/2020322 1156 3831 - 25+6
2019/2020327 1557 5042 - 28+14
2018/2019322 1354 4442 - 27+15
2018/2019232 1967 6363 - 37+26
2017/2018332 1697 5746 - 32+14
......... ......... .........

DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: view all seasons

Honours

Slovakian Championship

   - 3rd place (1):
1993/1994


Slovakian Cup

   - Runners-Up (1):
1994/1995

Eurocup's history

SeasonCupRound OppositionResultH/A
2020/21 EL Third qualifying round Linzer ASK 0-7 A
2020/21 EL Second qualifying round FK Jablonec 97 5-3 H
2020/21 EL First qualifying round Fimleikafelag Hafnarfjardar 2-0 A
2019/20 EL Second qualifying round Atromitos Athens 2-3 A
2019/20 EL Second qualifying round Atromitos Athens 1-2 H
......... .........

DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: view all matches in European cups

All scorers in UEFA club competitions (5 players)

Nr.NameLandCount Nr.NameLandCount
1 Juraj Majoros 3 3 Rudolf Pavlik / 1
2 Tibor Micinec / 3 4 Jozef Medgyes / 1
......

View all scorers in European club competitions

club search:
 

Related information

The list of european football clubs

  44 Ukrainian football clubs
  50 Russian football clubs
  27 Albanian football clubs
  22 Andorran football clubs
  24 Armenian football clubs
  34 Austrian football clubs
  28 Azerbaijan football clubs
  39 Belarusian football clubs
  53 Belgian football clubs
  16 Bosnian football clubs
  56 Bulgarian football clubs
  45 Croatian football clubs
  39 Cypriot football clubs
  34 Czech football clubs
  40 Danish football clubs
  66 English football clubs
  31 Estonian football clubs
  42 Macedonian football clubs
  12 Faroes football clubs
  39 Finnish football clubs
  72 French football clubs
  26 Georgian football clubs
  81 German football clubs
  51 Greek football clubs
  29 Hungarian football clubs
  20 Icelandic football clubs
  25 Irish football clubs
  23 Israeli football clubs
  66 Italian football clubs
  12 Kazakh football clubs
  40 Latvian football clubs
  4 Lichtensteiner football clubs
  33 Lithuanian football clubs
  30 Luxembourg football clubs
  26 Maltese football clubs
  24 Moldavian football clubs
  20 Montenegrin football clubs
  58 Netherlands football clubs
  20 Northern Irish football clubs
  35 Norwegian football clubs
  59 Polish football clubs
  60 Portuguese football clubs
  49 Romanian football clubs
  11 Sanmarinese football clubs
  38 Scottish football clubs
  32 Serbian football clubs
  30 Slovakian football clubs
  44 Slovenian football clubs
  59 Spanish football clubs
  36 Swedish football clubs
  43 Swiss football clubs
  54 Turkish football clubs
  37 Welsh football clubs
  1 Tajik football clubs
  1 Uzbek football clubs
  16 gibraltarian football clubs
  19 kosovan football clubs

Champions League Europa League Premier League 1. Bundesliga La Liga Serie A Ligue 1 Links About us
© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.067081928253174 sec