HomepageNewsUpcoming fixtures NEW!UEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosAuthor

List of Participants in UEFA Cup 1996-1997 (117 clubs)

Club Country Participant as.. M W D L GF GA GD
SK Tirana   ALB  2 0 0 2 2 10 -8
KS Teuta Durres   ALB  2 0 0 2 2 6 -4
Shirak   ARM  2 0 1 1 2 6 -4
Pyunik   ARM  2 1 0 1 5 6 -1
Grazer AK   AUT4th place  6 4 0 2 11 5 +6
FC Tirol Innsbruck   AUT3rd place  4 1 2 1 5 3 +2
Khazri Buzovna   AZE  2 0 1 1 2 11 -9
Neftchi Baku   AZE  2 1 0 1 2 7 -5
Dynamo Minsk   BLRChampion  4 1 2 1 3 4 -1
FC Dinamo-93 Minsk   BLR3rd place  4 1 2 1 5 6 -1
Germinal Ekeren   BEL  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0
Club Brugge   BEL  6 3 2 1 8 5 +3
RWD Molenbeek   BEL  2 0 1 1 0 3 -3
RSC Anderlecht   BEL  8 2 4 2 9 6 +3
Lokomotiv Sofia   BUL3rd place  4 1 0 3 7 4 +3
Slavia Sofia   BULChampion  4 1 2 1 7 9 -2
Croatia Zagreb   CROChampion  4 3 0 1 13 5 +8
Hajduk Split   CROVice-champion  4 3 0 1 7 3 +4
APOEL   CYP  6 4 1 1 14 7 +7
Anorthosis Famagusta   CYP  4 1 1 2 7 8 -1
SK Slavia Prague   CZELoser from the CL qualifying round  4 2 1 1 5 3 +2
SK Sigma Olomouc   CZEVice-champion  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
Silkeborg IF   DENWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  2 0 0 2 3 5 -2
Odense BK   DEN3rd place  4 3 0 1 13 5 +8
Brondby IF   DEN  8 5 1 2 16 5 +11
Lyngby BK   DEN4th place  4 1 2 1 3 3 ±0
Arsenal London   ENG5th place  2 0 0 2 4 6 -2
Aston Villa   ENG4th place  2 0 2 0 1 1 ±0
Newcastle United   ENGVice-champion  8 3 1 4 14 10 +4
Flora Tallinn   EST  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
FC Lantana Tallinn   EST  4 2 1 1 4 5 -1
GI Gota   FAR  2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
B71 Sandur   FAR  2 0 0 2 3 9 -6
FC Haka   FIN  4 1 2 1 4 6 -2
FC Jazz Pori   FINUEFA Fair Play  4 2 1 1 6 5 +1
HJK Helsinki   FIN  4 1 1 2 8 9 -1
AS Monaco   FRA3rd place  10 8 0 2 19 7 +12
RC Lens   FRA5th place  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
FC Metz   FRALeague cup (winner)  6 2 2 2 5 5 ±0
EA Guingamp   FRAWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
Montpellier HSC   FRA6th place  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Sileks   MKD  2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
Vardar   MKD  4 2 1 1 3 2 +1
FC Dinamo Tbilisi   GEO  8 4 3 1 11 9 +2
FC Margveti Zestafoni   GEO  2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
FC Bayern Munich   GERVice-champion  2 1 0 1 1 3 -2
Karlsruher SC   GERWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  6 3 0 3 11 10 +1
FC Schalke 04   GER3rd place  12 6 3 3 18 10 +8
Borussia Moenchengladbach   GER4th place  4 3 0 1 9 8 +1
Hamburger SV   GER6th place  6 3 1 2 9 7 +2
Iraklis Thessaloniki   GRE4th place  2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
Panathinaikos   GRELoser from the CL qualifying round  2 1 0 1 4 4 ±0
Olympiacos Pireaus   GRE3rd place  2 0 1 1 3 5 -2
BVSC Dreher   HUN  2 1 0 1 4 4 ±0
Ferencvaros   HUN  4 2 1 1 8 9 -1
IA Akranes   ISL  4 1 0 3 3 7 -4
IBV   ISL  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
St Patrick's Athletic   IRL  2 0 0 2 3 5 -2
Bohemians   IRL  2 0 2 0 1 1 ±0
Maccabi Tel Aviv   ISR  2 0 1 1 3 4 -1
Beitar Jerusalem   ISR  4 2 0 2 10 9 +1
Maccabi Haifa   ISR  2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
Inter Milan   ITA7th place  12 7 2 3 19 8 +11
AC Parma   ITA6th place  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
AS Roma   ITA5th place  4 3 0 1 8 5 +3
SS Lazio   ITA3rd place  4 2 1 1 6 6 ±0
FC Dinaburg   LATVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Skonto FC   LATChampion  4 2 1 1 8 5 +3
Zalgiris Vilnius   LTUChampion  4 2 0 2 7 7 ±0
FK Inkaras Kaunas   LTUVice-champion  2 0 1 1 4 5 -1
CS Grevenmacher   LUX  2 0 1 1 2 6 -4
Jeunesse Esch   LUX  2 0 0 2 2 7 -5
Floriana FC   MLT  2 0 0 2 2 8 -6
Sliema Wanderers   MLT  4 1 0 3 5 12 -7
FC Zimbru Chisinau   MDA  2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
Tiligul Tiraspol   MDA  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
Feyenoord   NED3rd place  6 2 2 2 7 6 +1
Roda JC   NED4th place  2 0 1 1 2 5 -3
Portadown   NIR  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
Crusaders   NIR  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
FK Bode/Glimt   NOR  4 2 0 2 9 7 +2
Molde FK   NOR  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Legia Warsaw   POLVice-champion  8 4 2 2 17 10 +7
Hutnik Krakow   POL3rd place  6 2 1 3 15 8 +7
Vitoria Guimaraes   POR5th place  4 1 2 1 4 3 +1
Sporting CP   POR3rd place  4 2 1 1 4 4 ±0
Boavista FC   POR4th place  6 2 0 4 10 12 -2
National Bucharest   ROM  6 2 3 1 4 3 +1
FC Rapid Bucuresti   ROM  4 3 0 1 4 4 ±0
Torpedo Moscow   RU5th place  4 1 1 2 3 3 ±0
CSKA Moscow   RU6th place  4 2 1 1 7 3 +4
Alania   RULoser from the CL qualifying round  2 1 0 1 2 5 -3
Spartak Moscow   RU3rd place  6 3 1 2 10 11 -1
Dynamo Moscow   RU4th place  4 1 1 2 5 8 -3
Aberdeen   SCO3rd place  6 2 2 2 11 10 +1
Celtic   SCOVice-champion  4 1 1 2 1 4 -3
1. FC Kosice   SVK  4 2 1 1 6 3 +3
SK Slovan Bratislava   SVK  4 3 0 1 8 8 ±0
Mura   SLO  4 1 2 1 2 2 ±0
HIT Gorica   SLO  2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
Valencia   ESPVice-champion  8 3 3 2 10 7 +3
RCD Espanyol   ESP4th place  4 2 1 1 4 5 -1
CD Tenerife   ESP5th place  10 5 2 3 16 12 +4
Helsingborgs IF   SWE  8 2 5 1 8 4 +4
Halmstads BK   SWE  4 2 1 1 3 5 -2
Malmo FF   SWEUEFA Fair Play  4 1 1 2 6 6 ±0
Neuchatel Xamax   SUI3rd place  6 3 2 1 9 5 +4
FC Aarau   SUI4th place  4 1 0 3 4 9 -5
Besiktas   TUR3rd place  8 3 3 2 12 9 +3
Trabzonspor   TURVice-champion  6 3 1 2 13 9 +4
Dynamo Kiev   UALoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Chernomorets Odessa   UAVice-champion  4 1 2 1 4 4 ±0
Barry Town   WAL  6 2 2 2 10 11 -1
Newtown AFC   WAL  2 0 0 2 1 7 -6
FK Becej   YUG  2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
Partizan Belgrade   YUG  4 2 1 1 4 2 +2
Vojvodina Novi Sad   YUG  4 2 0 2 6 8 -2


Related information


Champions League Europa League Premier League 1. Bundesliga La Liga Serie A Ligue 1 Links About us
© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.023913145065308 sec