HomepageNewsUEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosLinksAuthor


List of Participants in UEFA Cup 1995-1996 (96 clubs)

Club Country Participant as.. M W D L GF GA GD
SK Tirana   ALB  2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
FK Partizani Tirana   ALB  2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
Shirak   ARM  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
SK Sturm Graz   AUTVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Austria Wien   AUT4th place  4 2 0 2 10 4 +6
FK Kapaz Ganca   AZE  2 0 0 2 1 9 -8
Dynamo Minsk   BLRChampion  6 3 2 1 5 7 -2
Standard Liege   BEL  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
Eendracht Aalst   BEL  4 2 1 1 3 5 -2
Lierse SK   BEL  2 0 0 2 2 5 -3
Botev Plovdiv   BUL3rd place  4 2 1 1 3 3 ±0
Slavia Sofia   BUL4th place  2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
Levski Sofia   BULChampion  4 1 1 2 3 4 -1
NK Osijek   CRO3rd place  2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
AC Omonia   CYP  4 2 0 2 6 8 -2
SK Slavia Prague   CZEVice-champion  12 6 3 3 11 8 +3
AC Sparta Prague   CZEChampion  8 4 2 2 12 9 +3
Brondby IF   DENVice-champion  8 5 2 1 13 4 +9
Silkeborg IF   DEN3rd place  4 3 0 1 8 3 +5
Liverpool FC   ENG4th place  4 1 2 1 2 2 ±0
Manchester United   ENGVice-champion  2 0 2 0 2 2 ±0
Leeds United   ENGUEFA Fair Play  4 1 0 3 6 9 -3
Nottingham Forest   ENG3rd place  8 3 2 3 6 9 -3
Flora Tallinn   EST  2 1 0 1 1 4 -3
GI Gota   FAR  2 0 1 1 2 6 -4
MyPa Anjalankoski   FIN  4 1 1 2 5 11 -6
TPV Tampere   FIN  2 0 0 2 1 7 -6
Girondins Bordeaux   FRAWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  12 7 1 4 15 11 +4
AJ Auxerre   FRA4th place  4 1 2 1 2 2 ±0
AS Monaco   FRA6th place  2 1 0 1 1 3 -2
RC Lens   FRA5th place  6 3 2 1 17 1 +16
Olympique Lyon   FRAVice-champion  6 4 1 1 6 2 +4
RC Strasbourg   FRAWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  4 2 0 2 6 3 +3
Vardar   MKD  4 2 1 1 4 3 +1
FC Samtredia   GEO  2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
FC Dinamo Tbilisi   GEO  2 0 0 2 0 2 -2
1. FC Kaiserslautern   GER4th place  4 1 0 3 5 6 -1
SC Freiburg   GER3rd place  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
SV Werder Bremen   GERVice-champion  6 3 1 2 14 4 +10
FC Bayern Munich   GER6th place  12 10 1 1 32 10 +22
Olympiacos Pireaus   GREVice-champion  6 5 0 1 10 3 +7
Apollon Athens   GRE4th place  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
Ujpesti TE   HUN  4 2 0 2 3 6 -3
Fimleikafelag Hafnarfjardar   ISL  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
IA Akranes   ISL  4 3 0 1 8 3 +5
Dundalk   IRL  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
Shelbourne   IRL  2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
Hapoel Tel Aviv   ISR  2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
Hapoel Beer Sheva   ISR  4 2 0 2 3 12 -9
AC Milan   ITA4th place  8 6 1 1 15 5 +10
Inter Milan   ITA6th place  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
AS Roma   ITA5th place  8 4 2 2 16 7 +9
SS Lazio   ITAVice-champion  4 2 0 2 8 5 +3
RAF Jelgava   LATVice-champion  4 1 1 2 3 4 -1
Skonto FC   LATChampion  2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
FK Inkaras Kaunas   LTUVice-champion  2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
Jeunesse Esch   LUX  2 0 1 1 0 4 -4
Avenir Beggen   LUXUEFA Fair Play  4 1 1 2 3 13 -10
Hibernians   MLT  2 0 0 2 2 7 -5
Sliema Wanderers   MLT  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
FC Zimbru Chisinau   MDA  6 3 1 2 8 7 +1
PSV Eindhoven   NED3rd place  8 4 3 1 22 11 +11
Roda JC   NEDVice-champion  4 1 1 2 7 5 +2
Crusaders   NIR  2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
Glenavon   NIR  4 1 1 2 1 7 -6
Lillestrom SK   NOR  4 1 1 2 4 4 ±0
Viking FK   NORUEFA Fair Play  4 2 1 1 8 3 +5
Zaglebie Lubin   POL4th place  4 1 1 2 2 8 -6
Widzew Lodz   POLVice-champion  4 3 0 1 6 1 +5
SL Benfica   POR3rd place  6 3 1 2 10 11 -1
SC Farense   POR5th place  2 0 0 2 0 2 -2
Vitoria Guimaraes   POR4th place  4 1 1 2 3 8 -5
Universitatea Craiova   ROM  2 0 2 0 0 0 ±0
FC Dinamo Bucuresti   ROM  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Rotor   RU4th place  4 0 2 2 3 5 -2
Lokomotiv Moscow   RU3rd place  2 1 0 1 1 5 -4
Spartak-Alania   RU5th place  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Motherwell   SCOVice-champion  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0
Raith Rovers   SCOLeague cup (winner)  6 2 1 3 10 8 +2
1. FC Kosice   SVK  2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
SK Slovan Bratislava   SVK  4 3 0 1 8 4 +4
NK Olimpija Ljubljana   SLO  4 2 0 2 5 7 -2
Maribor Branik   SLO  4 1 0 3 3 6 -3
Sevilla FC   ESP5th place  6 2 2 2 7 7 ±0
Real Betis   ESP3rd place  6 5 0 1 10 5 +5
FC Barcelona   ESP4th place  10 6 3 1 31 10 +21
Malmo FF   SWE  4 3 0 1 6 2 +4
Oerebro SK   SWE  2 0 1 1 0 3 -3
AC Lugano   SUIVice-champion  6 2 2 2 7 4 +3
Neuchatel Xamax   SUI3rd place  4 1 2 1 2 5 -3
Galatasaray   TUR3rd place  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
Fenerbahce   TUR4th place  4 2 0 2 7 4 +3
Chernomorets Odessa   UAVice-champion  6 3 1 2 8 7 +1
Bangor City   WAL  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
Afan Lido FC   WAL  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade   YUG  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1


Related information


© 2009-2011 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.017210006713867 sec