HomepageNewsUEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosLinksAuthor


Club info

Club nameWacker Innsbruck
Country
Austria  

CityInnsbruck
Homepagehttp://www.fc-wacker-innsbruck.at/
Fanpageunknown
Founded 1993
Other names
FC Wacker Tirol

Wacker Innsbruck

FC Swarowski Tirol (1985/1986-1991/1992)

FC Wacker Innsbruck (1992/1993-1992/1993)

FC Tirol Innsbruck (1993/1994-2001/2002)

All seasons

Season#MWDLGoal PtsGD
2018/20191222 4513 1717 - 34-17
2018/2019632 8519 2032 - 51-19
2013/20141036 51417 2942 - 70-28
2012/2013836 11322 3641 - 75-34
2011/2012736 101511 4536 - 45-9
......... ......... .........

Wacker Innsbruck: view all seasons

Honours

UEFA Cup / UEFA Europa League

   - Semifinalist (1):
1986/1987

Eurocup's history

SeasonCupRound OppositionResultH/A
2001/02 UC Second Round Fiorentina 2-2 H
2001/02 UC Second Round Fiorentina 0-2 A
2001/02 UC First Round FK Viktoria Zizkov 1-0 H
2001/02 UC First Round FK Viktoria Zizkov 0-0 A
2001/02 CL Third qualifying round Lokomotiv Moscow 1-0 H
......... .........

Wacker Innsbruck: view all matches in European cups

All scorers in UEFA club competitions (30 players)

Nr.NameLandCount Nr.NameLandCount
1 Christoph Westerthaler 11 6 Alfred Hörtnagl 3
2 Peter Pacult 10 7 Christian Mayrleb 3
3 Radoslaw Gilewicz 6 8 Wofgang Mario Mair 2
4 Michael Baur 3 9 Manfred Linzmaier 2
5 Vaclav Danek / 3 10 Peter Stöger 2
......

View all scorers in European club competitions

club search:
 

Related information

The list of european football clubs

  44 Ukrainian football clubs
  50 Russian football clubs
  27 Albanian football clubs
  22 Andorran football clubs
  24 Armenian football clubs
  34 Austrian football clubs
  28 Azerbaijan football clubs
  39 Belarusian football clubs
  53 Belgian football clubs
  16 Bosnian football clubs
  56 Bulgarian football clubs
  45 Croatian football clubs
  39 Cypriot football clubs
  34 Czech football clubs
  40 Danish football clubs
  66 English football clubs
  31 Estonian football clubs
  42 Macedonian football clubs
  12 Faroes football clubs
  39 Finnish football clubs
  72 French football clubs
  26 Georgian football clubs
  81 German football clubs
  51 Greek football clubs
  29 Hungarian football clubs
  20 Icelandic football clubs
  25 Irish football clubs
  23 Israeli football clubs
  66 Italian football clubs
  12 Kazakh football clubs
  40 Latvian football clubs
  4 Lichtensteiner football clubs
  33 Lithuanian football clubs
  30 Luxembourg football clubs
  26 Maltese football clubs
  24 Moldavian football clubs
  20 Montenegrin football clubs
  58 Netherlands football clubs
  20 Northern Irish football clubs
  35 Norwegian football clubs
  59 Polish football clubs
  60 Portuguese football clubs
  49 Romanian football clubs
  11 Sanmarinese football clubs
  38 Scottish football clubs
  32 Serbian football clubs
  30 Slovakian football clubs
  44 Slovenian football clubs
  59 Spanish football clubs
  36 Swedish football clubs
  43 Swiss football clubs
  54 Turkish football clubs
  36 Welsh football clubs
  1 Tajik football clubs
  1 Uzbek football clubs
  16 gibraltarian football clubs
  19 kosovan football clubs

© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.14867997169495 sec