HomepageNewsUEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosLinksAuthor


List of Participants in UEFA Cup 2000-2001 (145 clubs)

Club Country Participant as.. M W D L GF GA GD
KS Teuta Durres   ALB  2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
KS Tomori Berat   ALB  2 0 0 2 2 5 -3
Constelacio Esportiva   AND  2 0 0 2 0 16 -16
Mika   ARM  2 1 0 1 1 3 -2
Ararat Yerevan   ARM  2 0 1 1 3 4 -1
SK Rapid Wien   AUT3rd place  6 3 1 2 11 5 +6
Grazer AK   AUTDomestic cup (winner)  4 2 1 1 4 6 -2
FC Tirol Innsbruck   AUTLoser from the CL qualifying round  4 2 1 1 7 6 +1
FK Kapaz Ganca   AZE  2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
Neftchi Baku   AZE  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
Slavia Mozyr   BLRVice-champion  2 0 2 0 1 1 ±0
FC Gomel   BLR3rd place  2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
KAA Gent   BEL3rd place  4 2 0 2 6 11 -5
Racing Genk   BELDomestic cup (winner)  4 2 0 2 7 10 -3
Lierse SK   BELUEFA Fair Play  4 2 1 1 8 5 +3
Club Brugge   BELVice-champion  8 5 2 1 13 6 +7
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo   BIH  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
FK Buduchnost Banovici   BIH  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
Neftohimik Burgas   BULDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 1 2 1 4 5 -1
CSKA Sofia   BULVice-champion  4 3 0 1 13 4 +9
NK Osijek   CRO3rd place  6 4 1 1 9 7 +2
NK Rijeka   CRO4th place  4 2 1 1 8 7 +1
NK Dinamo Zagreb   CROLoser from the CL qualifying round  4 2 1 1 5 3 +2
APOEL   CYP  4 2 0 2 5 5 ±0
AC Omonia   CYP  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
FC Slovan Liberec   CZEDomestic cup (winner)  4 1 1 2 6 7 -1
FK Drnovice   CZE3rd place  4 2 1 1 4 1 +3
SK Slavia Prague   CZELoser from the CL qualifying round  8 4 2 2 16 7 +9
Herfolge BK   DEN  4 2 1 1 4 7 -3
Viborg FF   DENDomestic cup (winner)  4 2 1 1 3 2 +1
AB Copenhagen   DEN3rd place  4 2 0 2 9 5 +4
Brondby IF   DEN  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Chelsea FC   ENGDomestic cup (winner)  2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
Liverpool FC   ENG4th place  13 8 4 1 19 9 +10
Leicester City   ENGLeague cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
Viljandi Tulevik   EST  2 0 1 1 2 6 -4
Flora Tallinn   EST  2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
GI Gota   FAR  2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
B36 Torshavn   FAR  2 0 0 2 0 9 -9
HJK Helsinki   FIN  4 2 0 2 6 6 ±0
FC Jokerit   FIN  2 0 0 2 2 5 -3
Girondins Bordeaux   FRA4th place  8 3 3 2 14 10 +4
Nantes   FRADomestic cup (winner)  8 7 0 1 19 9 +10
FC Gueugnon   FRALeague cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
Pobeda   MKD  4 1 1 2 2 7 -5
Rabotnicki   MKD  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi   GEO  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
WIT Georgia   GEO  2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
SV Werder Bremen   GERDomestic cup (runner-up)  6 3 1 2 16 9 +7
Hertha BSC   GER6th place  6 3 2 1 9 5 +4
Hamburger SV   GERThird-placed team from the CL group stage  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
TSV 1860 Munich   GERLoser from the CL qualifying round  6 2 2 2 8 8 ±0
1. FC Kaiserslautern   GER5th place  12 6 1 5 16 16 ±0
Bayer 04 Leverkusen   GERThird-placed team from the CL group stage  2 0 1 1 4 6 -2
VfB Stuttgart   GERWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  8 3 2 3 11 10 +1
AEK Athens   GRE3rd place  8 3 2 3 16 14 +2
PAOK   GRE5th place  6 2 1 3 9 9 ±0
Olympiacos Pireaus   GREThird-placed team from the CL group stage  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
Iraklis Thessaloniki   GREUEFA Cup Play-off  4 2 1 1 5 5 ±0
OFI Heraklion   GRE4th place  4 1 2 1 9 6 +3
Dunaferr SE   HUN  2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
MTK Budapest   HUN  6 3 0 3 8 7 +1
Vasas SC   HUN  4 1 1 2 6 7 -1
IBV   ISL  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
IA Akranes   ISL  2 0 0 2 2 6 -4
Bohemians   IRL  4 2 0 2 4 5 -1
Cork City   IRL  2 0 0 2 0 2 -2
Beitar Jerusalem   ISR  4 1 2 1 8 7 +1
Maccabi Haifa   ISR  4 1 2 1 3 5 -2
AS Roma   ITA6th place  8 6 1 1 18 4 +14
Inter Milan   ITALoser from the CL qualifying round  8 3 4 1 13 8 +5
Udinese   ITAWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  4 3 0 1 4 3 +1
Fiorentina   ITA7th place  2 0 1 1 3 5 -2
AC Parma   ITA5th place  8 5 1 2 16 7 +9
FK Liepajas Metalurgs   LATDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
FC Ventspils   LAT3rd place  2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
FC Vaduz   LIE  2 0 1 1 3 6 -3
Ekranas Panevezys   LTU  2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
Zalgiris Vilnius   LTU  2 1 0 1 2 7 -5
CS Grevenmacher   LUX  2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
Jeunesse Esch   LUX  2 0 0 2 0 11 -11
Sliema Wanderers   MLT  2 1 0 1 3 5 -2
Valletta FC   MLT  2 0 0 2 6 8 -2
FC Zimbru Chisinau   MDA  2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
FC Sheriff Tiraspol   MDA  2 0 1 1 0 3 -3
Constructorul Chisinau   MDA  2 0 0 2 2 11 -9
Feyenoord   NEDLoser from the CL qualifying round  6 4 1 1 10 6 +4
Roda JC   NEDDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
Ajax Amsterdam   NED5th place  4 2 1 1 11 3 +8
PSV Eindhoven   NEDThird-placed team from the CL group stage  6 3 0 3 8 6 +2
Vitesse   NED4th place  4 1 2 1 5 3 +2
Coleraine   NIR  2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
Glentoran   NIR  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
Rosenborg BK   NOR  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
SK Brann   NOR  4 1 2 1 8 8 ±0
Molde FK   NOR  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Lillestrom SK   NOR  6 3 1 2 11 8 +3
Wisla Krakow   POLVice-champion  6 2 2 2 8 9 -1
Polonia Warsawa   POLLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
Amika Wronki   POLDomestic cup (winner)  6 3 2 1 13 7 +6
Ruch Chorzow   POL3rd place  4 1 0 3 8 9 -1
SL Benfica   POR3rd place  2 0 1 1 3 4 -1
Boavista FC   POR4th place  6 4 1 1 10 4 +6
FC Porto   PORLoser from the CL qualifying round  10 4 4 2 11 6 +5
FC Rapid Bucuresti   ROM  4 1 1 2 3 2 +1
Universitatea Craiova   ROM  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
CSKA Moscow   RUDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
Dynamo Moscow   RU5th place  2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
Alania   RU6th place  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
Torpedo Moscow   RU4th place  2 0 0 2 2 5 -3
Lokomotiv Moscow   RULoser from the CL qualifying round  6 3 2 1 7 5 +2
SS Folgore   SMR  2 0 0 2 1 12 -11
Rangers   SCOThird-placed team from the CL group stage  2 1 0 1 1 3 -2
Celtic   SCOVice-champion  6 3 1 2 16 5 +11
Aberdeen   SCODomestic cup (runner-up)  2 1 0 1 2 2 ±0
Heart of Midlothian   SCO3rd place  4 3 0 1 8 3 +5
SK Slovan Bratislava   SVK  4 2 1 1 5 4 +1
Inter Bratislava   SVK  4 2 0 2 5 4 +1
1. FC Kosice   SVK  4 1 2 1 6 6 ±0
HIT Gorica   SLO  4 1 0 3 4 13 -9
NK Olimpija Ljubljana   SLO  4 2 1 1 5 3 +2
Deportivo Alaves   ESP6th place  13 7 4 2 35 20 +15
Rayo Vallecano   ESPUEFA Fair Play  12 8 2 2 30 9 +21
FC Barcelona   ESPThird-placed team from the CL group stage  8 4 2 2 13 6 +7
RCD Espanyol   ESPDomestic cup (winner)  6 2 1 3 7 5 +2
Celta de Vigo   ESPWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  10 5 3 2 11 6 +5
Real Zaragoza   ESP4th place  2 1 0 1 5 5 ±0
Halmstads BK   SWE  6 4 1 1 19 8 +11
IFK Norrkoping   SWE  4 2 1 1 7 5 +2
Oergryte IS   SWE  4 2 1 1 4 5 -1
AIK Stockholm   SWE  4 2 1 1 4 2 +2
FC Zurich   SUIDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
Lausanne Sports   SUIVice-champion  8 5 1 2 14 11 +3
FC Sankt Gallen   SUILoser from the CL qualifying round  4 1 1 2 4 4 ±0
FC Basel 1893   SUI3rd place  6 3 1 2 20 10 +10
Gaziantepspor   TUR3rd place  2 0 1 1 3 4 -1
Antalyaspor   TURDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 3 0 1 9 6 +3
Vorskla Poltava   UA4th place  4 2 0 2 6 4 +2
Shakhtar Donetsk   UAVice-champion  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig   UA3rd place  2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
Bangor City   WAL  2 0 0 2 0 11 -11
Barry Town   WAL  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
Napredak Krusevac   YUG  4 1 2 1 6 8 -2
Partizan Belgrade   YUG  4 1 1 2 6 5 +1
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade   YUG  4 2 1 1 5 5 ±0


Related information


© 2009-2011 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.022323131561279 sec