HomepageNewsUpcoming fixtures NEW!UEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosAuthor

List of Participants in UEFA Europa League 2010-2011 (194 clubs)

Club Country Participant as.. M W D L GF GA GD
KF Laci   ALB4th place  2 0 1 1 2 8 -6
KS Besa Kavaje   ALBDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 1 11 -10
KF Tirana   ALB3rd place  4 1 2 1 2 5 -3
UE Santa Coloma   ANDVice-champion  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
UE Santa Julia   ANDDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 0 8 -8
FC Lusitanos   AND4th place  2 0 0 2 0 11 -11
Mika   ARMVice-champion  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
Banants   ARM4th place  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
Ulisses   ARM3rd place  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
Austria Wien   AUTVice-champion  6 3 2 1 10 5 +5
SK Sturm Graz   AUTDomestic cup (winner)  4 1 1 2 4 4 ±0
SK Rapid Wien   AUT3rd place  12 5 2 5 19 18 +1
Red Bull Salzburg   AUTLoser from the CL qualifying round  6 0 2 4 1 9 -8
FK Khazar Lankaran   AZE4th place  2 0 2 0 1 1 ±0
FK Baku   AZEDomestic cup (winner)  2 1 0 1 2 4 -2
FK Karabakh   AZE3rd place  8 4 2 2 12 11 +1
Torpedo Zhodino   BLRDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 2 1 1 8 4 +4
Dnepr Mogilev   BLR3rd place  8 3 3 2 15 13 +2
BATE Borisov   BLRLoser from the CL qualifying round  10 5 3 2 18 14 +4
Dynamo Minsk   BLRVice-champion  6 3 0 3 16 8 +8
KAA Gent   BELLoser from the CL qualifying round  8 3 1 4 10 14 -4
Racing Genk   BELLoser from CL Play-off  4 2 0 2 10 10 ±0
Club Brugge   BELLoser from CL Play-off  8 2 3 3 9 11 -2
RSC Anderlecht   BELLoser from the CL qualifying round  8 2 1 5 8 13 -5
Cercle Brugge   BELDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 2 0 2 4 5 -1
NK Siroki Brijeg   BIHVice-champion  4 2 1 1 7 3 +4
FK Borac Banja Luka   BIHDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
HSK Zrinjski Mostar   BIH4th place  6 4 1 1 20 10 +10
Litex Lovech   BULLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
Levski Sofia   BUL3rd place  12 6 3 3 22 15 +7
CSKA Sofia   BULVice-champion  10 4 1 5 14 13 +1
Beroe Stara Zagora   BULDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
Hajduk Split   CRODomestic cup (winner)  10 3 1 6 14 18 -4
HNK Sibenik   CRO4th place  4 2 1 1 5 3 +2
HNK Cibalia   CRO3rd place  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
NK Dinamo Zagreb   CROLoser from the CL qualifying round  8 4 1 3 8 6 +2
Apollon Limassol   CYPDomestic cup (winner)  2 1 0 1 2 2 ±0
AC Omonia   CYPLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
APOEL   CYPVice-champion  6 4 1 1 11 4 +7
Anorthosis Famagusta   CYP3rd place  8 4 0 4 11 10 +1
FC Viktoria Plzen   CZEDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
FK Jablonec 97   CZEVice-champion  2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
FC Banik Ostrava   CZE3rd place  4 1 1 2 7 3 +4
AC Sparta Prague   CZELoser from the CL qualifying round  8 2 4 2 12 13 -1
Brondby IF   DEN3rd place  6 4 1 1 8 4 +4
FC Nordsjaelland   DENDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
Randers FC   DENDomestic cup (winner)  6 2 2 2 14 8 +6
Odense BK   DENVice-champion  10 4 2 4 16 18 -2
Manchester City FC   ENG5th place  12 7 3 2 18 8 +10
Liverpool FC   ENG7th place  14 7 6 1 16 5 +11
Aston Villa   ENG6th place  2 0 1 1 3 4 -1
Flora Tallinn   ESTDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Sillamae Kalev   ESTVice-champion  2 0 0 2 1 10 -9
Narva Trans   EST3rd place  2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
EB/Streymur   FARVice-champion  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
Vikingur Gota   FARDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
NSI Runavik   FAR4th place  2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
FC Honka   FINVice-champion  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
TPS Turku   FIN3rd place  4 3 0 1 9 3 +6
MyPa Anjalankoski   FINUEFA Fair Play  6 4 1 1 19 5 +14
Inter Turku   FINDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 3 8 -5
HJK Helsinki   FINLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
Lille OSC   FRA4th place  10 3 4 3 13 11 +2
Paris Saint-Germain   FRADomestic cup (winner)  12 4 6 2 18 13 +5
Montpellier HSC   FRA5th place  2 1 0 1 1 1 ±0
Teteks   MKDDomestic cup (winner)  4 1 1 2 4 8 -4
Metalurg Skopje   MKD3rd place  2 0 1 1 2 5 -3
Rabotnicki   MKDVice-champion  6 3 1 2 12 4 +8
WIT Georgia   GEODomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 0 6 -6
FC Zestafoni   GEO3rd place  6 2 1 3 8 3 +5
FC Dinamo Tbilisi   GEOVice-champion  6 3 2 1 7 6 +1
Bayer 04 Leverkusen   GER4th place  12 7 3 2 23 8 +15
VfB Stuttgart   GER6th place  12 7 2 3 25 16 +9
Borussia Dortmund   GER5th place  8 4 3 1 15 7 +8
Olympiacos Pireaus   GRE4th place  4 3 0 1 13 3 +10
AEK Athens   GRELoser from CL Play-off  8 3 2 3 11 14 -3
Aris Thessaloniki   GRELoser from CL Play-off  12 5 4 3 13 12 +1
PAOK   GRELoser from the CL qualifying round  10 4 4 2 8 6 +2
Zalaegerszegi TE   HUNDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
Debreceni VSC   HUNLoser from the CL qualifying round  8 3 0 5 8 14 -6
Videoton FC   HUNVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
Gyori ETO FC   HUN3rd place  8 4 1 3 12 8 +4
Fylkir FC   ISL3rd place  2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
Breidablik UBK   ISLDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 0 2 -2
KR Reykjavik   ISLVice-champion  4 1 1 2 7 8 -1
Shamrock Rovers   IRLVice-champion  4 1 1 2 2 4 -2
Dundalk   IRL5th place  4 1 1 2 5 12 -7
Sporting Fingal   IRLDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 4 6 -2
Maccabi Haifa   ISRVice-champion  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
Bney Yehuda Tel Aviv   ISR4th place  4 1 2 1 2 2 ±0
Maccabi Tel Aviv   ISR3rd place  6 3 0 3 9 9 ±0
Palermo   ITA5th place  8 3 1 4 12 14 -2
UC Sampdoria   ITALoser from the CL qualifying round  6 1 2 3 4 7 -3
Napoli   ITA6th place  10 3 5 2 12 11 +1
Juventus   ITA7th place  10 4 6 0 13 8 +5
FC Shakhter Karagandy   KAZ3rd place  2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
FC Tobol   KAZ4th place  2 0 0 2 2 4 -2
FC Atyrau   KAZDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
FC Aktobe   KAZLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
FK Jelgava   LATDomestic cup (winner)  2 1 0 1 2 2 ±0
FC Ventspils   LATVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
Skonto FC   LAT3rd place  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
FC Vaduz   LIEDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 0 3 -3
FK Siauliai   LTU4th place  2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
Suduva Marijampole   LTU3rd place  2 0 0 2 2 6 -4
FK Tauras Taurage   LTU5th place  4 1 1 2 6 10 -4
F91 Dudelange   LUXVice-champion  2 1 0 1 3 7 -4
FC Differdange 03   LUXDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 3 5 -2
CS Grevenmacher   LUX3rd place  2 0 1 1 4 5 -1
Sliema Wanderers   MLT4th place  2 0 1 1 0 3 -3
Valletta FC   MLTDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 2 0 1 1 ±0
Iskra-Stal Ribnita   MDAVice-champion  2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
FC Olimpia Balti   MDA3rd place  4 0 2 2 2 8 -6
Dacia Chisinau   MDADomestic cup (runner-up)  4 0 3 1 1 3 -2
FC Sheriff Tiraspol   MDALoser from the CL qualifying round  6 1 2 3 5 7 -2
FK Mogren   MNE3rd place  4 3 0 1 7 3 +4
FK Buduchnost Podgornica   MNEDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 1 0 3 5 5 ±0
FK Zeta Golubovci   MNE4th place  2 0 2 0 1 1 ±0
Feyenoord   NED4th place  2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
FC Utrecht   NEDUEFA Cup Play-off  12 4 6 2 18 11 +7
Ajax Amsterdam   NED  4 2 0 2 5 4 +1
PSV Eindhoven   NED3rd place  14 7 5 2 24 13 +11
FC Twente   NED  6 2 1 3 9 12 -3
AZ Alkmaar   NED5th place  10 4 1 5 13 13 ±0
Portadown   NIRDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 1 2 1 4 4 ±0
Glentoran   NIR3rd place  2 0 1 1 2 5 -3
Cliftonville   NIRVice-champion  4 1 1 2 2 5 -3
Aalesunds FK   NORDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
Molde FK   NORVice-champion  4 1 1 2 6 7 -1
Rosenborg BK   NORLoser from the CL qualifying round  6 1 0 5 3 13 -10
Stabaek IF   NOR3rd place  2 0 2 0 3 3 ±0
Wisla Krakow   POLVice-champion  4 2 0 2 9 4 +5
Jagiellonia Bialystok   POLDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 3 4 -1
Lech Poznan   POLLoser from the CL qualifying round  10 5 3 2 13 10 +3
Ruch Chorzow   POL3rd place  6 2 2 2 5 8 -3
CS Maritimo   POR5th place  6 4 0 2 17 12 +5
Sporting CP   POR4th place  12 7 2 3 23 12 +11
Sporting de Braga   POR  9 3 3 3 6 5 +1
SL Benfica   POR  8 5 2 1 15 8 +7
FC Porto   PORDomestic cup (winner)  17 14 1 2 44 16 +28
FC Unirea Urziceni   ROMLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 2 5 -3
Steaua Bucharest   ROM4th place  8 2 3 3 10 12 -2
FC Timisoara   ROM5th place  4 1 1 2 5 7 -2
FC Dinamo Bucuresti   ROM6th place  4 3 0 1 10 5 +5
FC Vaslui   ROM3rd place  2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
Lokomotiv Moscow   RU4th place  2 0 2 0 2 2 ±0
Rubin Kazan   RU  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
Sibir Novosibirsk   RUDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 2 0 2 3 7 -4
Zenit Saint Petersburg   RULoser from the CL qualifying round  10 8 0 2 24 12 +12
Spartak Moscow   RU  6 3 1 2 11 13 -2
CSKA Moscow   RU5th place  12 8 2 2 27 8 +19
SC Faetano   SMR3rd place  2 0 1 1 0 5 -5
SP Tre Penne   SMRVice-champion  2 0 0 2 3 13 -10
Rangers   SCO  4 0 3 1 3 4 -1
Celtic   SCOLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 1 0 1 2 4 -2
Dundee United   SCODomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Motherwell   SCO5th place  6 3 1 2 7 4 +3
Hibernian   SCO4th place  2 0 0 2 2 6 -4
Spartak Zlatibor Voda   SCG4th place  4 2 1 1 7 6 +1
OFK Beograd   SCG3rd place  4 1 2 1 6 9 -3
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade   SCGDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
FC Nitra   SVK4th place  2 0 1 1 3 5 -2
SK Slovan Bratislava   SVKDomestic cup (winner)  4 1 2 1 5 5 ±0
Dukla Banska Bystrica   SVK3rd place  2 1 0 1 1 3 -2
ND Gorica   SLO3rd place  2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
NK Maribor   SLODomestic cup (winner)  6 4 1 1 12 8 +4
NK Olimpija   SLO  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
Villarreal CF   ESP7th place  16 12 1 3 34 19 +15
Sevilla FC   ESPLoser from the CL qualifying round  8 4 1 3 12 9 +3
Getafe CF   ESP6th place  8 3 2 3 6 9 -3
Atletico Madrid   ESPDefending champion  6 2 2 2 9 7 +2
Kalmar FF   SWE4th place  6 3 2 1 9 6 +3
IFK Goteborg   SWEDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
IF Elfsborg   SWE3rd place  6 4 0 2 10 5 +5
Gefle IF   SWEUEFA Fair Play  4 2 0 2 6 5 +1
AIK Stockholm   SWELoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
FC Luzern   SUI4th place  2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
BSC Young Boys   SUILoser from the CL qualifying round  8 4 0 4 13 14 -1
FC Basel 1893   SUI  2 0 1 1 3 4 -1
Grasshopper   SUI3rd place  2 1 0 1 1 1 ±0
Lausanne Sports   SUIDomestic cup (runner-up)  12 2 5 5 13 22 -9
Trabzonspor   TUR5th place  2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
Besiktas   TUR4th place  14 9 2 3 27 15 +12
Fenerbahce   TURLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Galatasaray   TUR3rd place  4 1 3 0 10 6 +4
Karpaty Lviv   UA5th place  12 4 3 5 15 20 -5
Dynamo Kiev   UALoser from the CL qualifying round  12 6 4 2 21 9 +12
Metalist Kharkov   UA3rd place  10 4 3 3 12 12 ±0
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk   UA4th place  4 1 1 2 3 3 ±0
Tavria Simferopol   UADomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
Bangor City   WALDomestic cup (winner)  4 1 1 2 6 12 -6
Port Talbot Town   WAL3rd place  2 0 0 2 1 7 -6
TNS Llansantffraid   WALLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 2 5 -3
Llanelli AFC   WALVice-champion  2 0 1 1 4 5 -1


Related information


Champions League Europa League Premier League 1. Bundesliga La Liga Serie A Ligue 1 Links About us
© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.020373821258545 sec