HomepageNewsUEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosLinksAuthor


List of Participants in UEFA Europa League 2011-2012 (193 clubs)

Club Country Participant as.. M W D L GF GA GD
KS Flamurtari Vlore   ALBVice-champion  4 1 0 3 5 10 -5
KF Tirana   ALBDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
KS Vllaznia Shkoder   ALB3rd place  4 1 2 1 3 3 ±0
UE Santa Julia   ANDDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
FC Lusitanos   AND3rd place  2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
UE Santa Coloma   AND4th place  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
Mika   ARMDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 0 2 -2
Banants   ARMVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Ulisses   ARM3rd place  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
Red Bull Salzburg   AUTVice-champion  14 7 2 5 22 19 +3
SK Sturm Graz   AUTLoser from the CL qualifying round  6 1 0 5 5 14 -9
Austria Wien   AUT3rd place  12 6 3 3 22 16 +6
SV Ried   AUTDomestic cup (winner)  4 1 1 2 4 9 -5
Olimpik-Shuvalan PFC   AZE4th place  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
FK Khazar Lankaran   AZEDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
FK Karabakh   AZE3rd place  6 3 2 1 10 5 +5
FC Gomel   BLRDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 2 5 -3
Shakhter Soligorsk   BLRVice-champion  2 0 0 2 2 4 -2
FC Minsk   BLR3rd place  4 1 2 1 5 7 -2
Westerlo   BELEuropa League Play-off  4 1 1 2 2 5 -3
Standard Liege   BELLoser from the CL qualifying round  12 6 5 1 16 9 +7
RSC Anderlecht   BEL3rd place  10 7 1 2 22 10 +12
Club Brugge   BEL4th place  12 5 3 4 22 17 +5
FK Sarajevo   BIHVice-champion  4 1 1 2 2 7 -5
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo   BIHDomestic cup (winner)  4 1 1 2 1 8 -7
NK Siroki Brijeg   BIH4th place  2 0 1 1 0 3 -3
CSKA Sofia   BULDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
Levski Sofia   BULVice-champion  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0
Litex Lovech   BULLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
Lokomotiv Sofia   BUL4th place  4 1 3 0 3 2 +1
NK Varazdin   CRODomestic cup (runner-up)  6 3 2 1 13 7 +6
RNK Split   CRO3rd place  4 2 1 1 5 4 +1
Hajduk Split   CROVice-champion  2 0 0 2 0 2 -2
AEK Larnaca   CYP4th place  12 5 4 3 20 14 +6
AC Omonia   CYPDomestic cup (winner)  4 2 0 2 5 3 +2
Anorthosis Famagusta   CYP3rd place  4 2 0 2 5 5 ±0
AC Sparta Prague   CZEVice-champion  4 3 0 1 8 2 +6
Mlada Boleslav   CZEDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 2 5 -3
FK Jablonec 97   CZE3rd place  4 2 1 1 8 4 +4
FC Viktoria Plzen   CZE  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
Odense BK   DENLoser from the CL qualifying round  6 1 1 4 9 14 -5
FC Copenhagen   DENLoser from the CL qualifying round  6 1 2 3 5 9 -4
Brondby IF   DEN3rd place  2 1 0 1 4 4 ±0
FC Midtjylland   DEN4th place  4 2 1 1 9 5 +4
FC Nordsjaelland   DENDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Tottenham Hotspur   ENG5th place  8 4 2 2 14 4 +10
Birmingham City   ENGLeague cup (winner)  8 4 2 2 11 8 +3
Fulham FC   ENGUEFA Fair Play  14 7 4 3 24 8 +16
Manchester City FC   ENG  4 3 0 1 9 4 +5
Stoke City FC   ENGDomestic cup (runner-up)  12 7 2 3 17 10 +7
Manchester United   ENG  4 1 0 3 6 7 -1
Nomme Kalju   EST4th place  2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
Levadia Tallinn   ESTVice-champion  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
Narva Trans   EST3rd place  2 0 0 2 1 7 -6
NSI Runavik   FAR3rd place  2 0 1 1 0 3 -3
IF Fuglafjordur   FAR4th place  2 0 0 2 2 8 -6
EB/Streymur   FARDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 2 0 1 1 ±0
FC Honka   FIN4th place  4 1 1 2 2 3 -1
KuPS Kuopio   FINVice-champion  2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
HJK Helsinki   FINLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 1 0 1 3 6 -3
TPS Turku   FINDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
Paris Saint-Germain   FRA4th place  8 5 1 2 14 7 +7
FC Sochaux-Montbeliard   FRA5th place  2 0 1 1 0 4 -4
Stade Rennais   FRA6th place  10 4 3 3 18 13 +5
Rabotnicki   MKD4th place  8 5 0 3 15 12 +3
Metalurg Skopje   MKDDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
Renova   MKD3rd place  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0
FC Zestafoni   GEOLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 3 5 -2
FC Dinamo Tbilisi   GEOVice-champion  8 5 1 2 18 6 +12
Olimpi Rustavi   GEO3rd place  6 2 2 2 7 9 -2
FC Gagra   GEODomestic cup (winner)  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
FC Schalke 04   GERDomestic cup (winner)  14 7 4 3 31 15 +16
1. FSV Mainz 05   GER5th place  2 0 2 0 2 2 ±0
Hannover 96   GER4th place  14 7 4 3 23 16 +7
Olympiakos Volos   GRE5th place  4 3 1 0 8 1 +7
PAOK   GRELoser from CL Play-off  12 6 5 1 18 10 +8
Panathinaikos   GRELoser from the CL qualifying round  2 1 0 1 2 4 -2
Olympiacos Pireaus   GRE  4 3 0 1 4 2 +2
AEK Athens   GREDomestic cup (winner)  8 2 1 5 10 16 -6
Ferencvaros   HUN3rd place  4 3 0 1 8 4 +4
Kecskemeti TE   HUNDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 2 0 1 1 ±0
Paksi SE   HUNVice-champion  6 3 2 1 11 6 +5
IBV   ISL3rd place  2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
Fimleikafelag Hafnarfjardar   ISLDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
KR Reykjavik   ISL4th place  6 3 0 3 12 10 +2
St Patrick's Athletic   IRL5th place  6 2 0 4 6 8 -2
Shamrock Rovers   IRLLoser from the CL qualifying round  8 1 1 6 7 21 -14
Bohemians   IRLVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
Sligo Rovers   IRLDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
Maccabi Haifa   ISRLoser from the CL qualifying round  7 2 1 4 13 15 -2
Maccabi Tel Aviv   ISR3rd place  11 4 2 5 20 17 +3
Bney Yehuda Tel Aviv   ISR4th place  4 3 0 1 5 3 +2
Hapoel Tel Aviv   ISRDomestic cup (winner)  10 4 1 5 19 12 +7
Palermo   ITA8th place  2 0 2 0 3 3 ±0
Udinese   ITALoser from the CL qualifying round  10 4 4 2 11 10 +1
AS Roma   ITA6th place  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
SS Lazio   ITA5th place  10 4 3 3 17 10 +7
FC Aktobe   KAZVice-champion  4 0 4 0 3 3 ±0
Irtysh Pavlodar   KAZ3rd place  4 1 1 2 3 4 -1
FC Shakhter Karagandy   KAZDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 2 1 1 5 5 ±0
FC Daugava Daugavpils   LAT4th place  2 0 0 2 1 7 -6
FC Ventspils   LATDomestic cup (winner)  4 2 0 2 5 11 -6
FK Liepajas Metalurgs   LAT3rd place  2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
FC Vaduz   LIEDomestic cup (winner)  4 2 0 2 5 8 -3
Suduva Marijampole   LTUVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
Ekranas Panevezys   LTULoser from the CL qualifying round  2 1 0 1 1 4 -3
Banga Gargzdai   LTUDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
FK Tauras Taurage   LTU4th place  2 0 0 2 2 5 -3
FC Differdange 03   LUXDomestic cup (winner)  6 1 1 4 1 12 -11
CS Fola Esch   LUXVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 5 -4
UN Kaerjeng 97   LUX3rd place  2 0 1 1 2 6 -4
Floriana FC   MLTDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 0 9 -9
Birkirkara FC   MLT3rd place  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
FC Milsami Orhei   MDA3rd place  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
FC Sheriff Tiraspol   MDAVice-champion  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
Iskra-Stal Ribnita   MDADomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
FK Zeta Golubovci   MNE4th place  2 1 0 1 2 4 -2
FK Rudar Pljevilja   MNEDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
FK Buduchnost Podgornica   MNEVice-champion  2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
Ajax Amsterdam   NED  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
FC Den Haag   NEDEuropa League Play-off  4 3 0 1 6 5 +1
AZ Alkmaar   NED4th place  16 7 6 3 27 17 +10
FC Twente   NEDLoser from the CL qualifying round  10 7 1 2 18 11 +7
PSV Eindhoven   NED3rd place  12 8 3 1 27 12 +15
Crusaders   NIRVice-champion  2 0 0 2 1 7 -6
Glentoran   NIR3rd place  4 1 0 3 3 8 -5
Cliftonville   NIR4th place  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Velerenga IF   NORVice-champion  4 2 0 2 2 5 -3
Stromsgodset IF   NORDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
Tromse IL   NOR3rd place  4 2 1 1 8 5 +3
Aalesunds FK   NOR4th place  8 5 1 2 17 12 +5
Rosenborg BK   NORLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Legia Warsaw   POLDomestic cup (winner)  12 5 3 4 15 16 -1
Slask Wroclaw   POLVice-champion  6 1 3 2 5 7 -2
Wisla Krakow   POLLoser from the CL qualifying round  8 3 2 3 9 14 -5
Jagiellonia Bialystok   POL4th place  2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
Vitoria Guimaraes   POR5th place  4 1 1 2 2 7 -5
Sporting de Braga   POR4th place  10 4 4 2 15 10 +5
Sporting CP   POR3rd place  16 9 3 4 22 16 +6
FC Porto   POR  2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
CD Nacional   POR6th place  6 2 2 2 7 6 +1
FC Dinamo Bucuresti   ROM6th place  4 1 1 2 7 8 -1
FC Vaslui   ROMLoser from the CL qualifying round  8 2 3 3 7 9 -2
Steaua Bucharest   ROMDomestic cup (winner)  10 3 3 4 12 14 -2
FC Rapid Bucuresti   ROM4th place  8 2 1 5 9 14 -5
CS Gaz Metan Medias   ROM7th place  6 2 2 2 6 6 ±0
Alania   RUDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 1 2 1 4 5 -1
Rubin Kazan   RULoser from the CL qualifying round  8 3 2 3 11 7 +4
Spartak Moscow   RU4th place  2 0 1 1 4 5 -1
Lokomotiv Moscow   RU5th place  10 6 1 3 19 14 +5
AC Juvenes Dogana   SMRDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
SP Tre Penne   SMRVice-champion  2 0 0 2 1 9 -8
Heart of Midlothian   SCO3rd place  4 1 2 1 5 7 -2
Celtic   SCODomestic cup (winner)  8 3 3 2 6 7 -1
Rangers   SCOLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
Dundee United   SCO4th place  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade   SCGVice-champion  4 2 0 2 10 7 +3
Partizan Belgrade   SCGLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
Vojvodina Novi Sad   SCG3rd place  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0
Rad Belgrade   SCG4th place  4 2 1 1 10 3 +7
Spartak Trnava   SVK4th place  8 3 2 3 11 9 +2
MSK Zilina   SVK3rd place  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
FK Senica   SVKVice-champion  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
SK Slovan Bratislava   SVKLoser from the CL qualifying round  8 1 2 5 6 12 -6
NK Maribor   SLOLoser from the CL qualifying round  8 1 2 5 9 17 -8
FC Koper   SLO3rd place  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
NK Olimpija   SLO4th place  6 2 3 1 9 5 +4
NK Domzale   SLODomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 2 5 -3
Valencia   ESP  8 4 1 3 14 10 +4
Atletico Madrid   ESP7th place  19 17 1 1 43 11 +32
Athletic Bilbao   ESP6th place  16 9 3 4 28 23 +5
Sevilla FC   ESP5th place  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
IF Elfsborg   SWE4th place  6 2 3 1 10 7 +3
Helsingborgs IF   SWEDomestic cup (winner)  4 1 0 3 4 5 -1
Malmo FF   SWELoser from the CL qualifying round  6 0 1 5 4 15 -11
BK Hacken   SWEUEFA Fair Play  6 4 1 1 11 6 +5
Oerebro SK   SWE3rd place  2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
FC Zurich   SUILoser from the CL qualifying round  6 1 2 3 5 8 -3
FC Sion   SUIDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 0 0 ±0
BCS Young Boys   SUI3rd place  4 2 2 0 7 3 +4
FC Thun   SUI5th place  6 1 3 2 6 9 -3
Bursaspor   TUR3rd place  4 2 1 1 8 6 +2
Besiktas   TURDomestic cup (winner)  12 6 0 6 19 16 +3
Gaziantepspor   TUR4th place  4 1 2 1 5 3 +2
Trabzonspor   TURLoser from the CL qualifying round  3 0 1 2 2 6 -4
Vorskla Poltava   UA6th place  12 5 3 4 16 13 +3
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk   UA4th place  2 1 0 1 1 3 -2
Metalist Kharkov   UA3rd place  14 8 4 2 31 12 +19
Karpaty Lviv   UA5th place  4 2 1 1 6 4 +2
Dynamo Kiev   UALoser from the CL qualifying round  8 3 4 1 10 8 +2
Llanelli AFC   WALDomestic cup (winner)  2 1 0 1 2 6 -4
TNS Llansantffraid   WALVice-champion  4 1 1 2 5 9 -4
Neath Athletic   WALEuropa League Play-off  2 0 0 2 1 6 -5


Related information


© 2009-2011 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.042480945587158 sec