HomepageNewsUpcoming fixtures NEW!UEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosAuthor

Club info

Club nameFK Jelgava
Country
Latvia  

CityJelgava
Homepageunknown
Fanpageunknown
Founded 1970
Other names
Automobilist Jelgava

Metalist Jelgava

RAF Jelgava

Universitate Riga

FK Jelgava

RAF Riga

All seasons

Season#MWDLGoal PtsGD
2018628 6319 2119 - 48-29
2018/2019732 91112 3834 - 37-3
2017624 8511 2922 - 30-8
2016228 1639 5137 - 24+13
2015424 1185 4126 - 18+8
......... ......... .........

FK Jelgava: view all seasons

Honours

Latvian Championship

   - Runners-Up (2):
1994
1992

Eurocup's history

SeasonCupRound OppositionResultH/A
2017/18 EL First qualifying round Ferencvaros 0-1 H
2017/18 EL First qualifying round Ferencvaros 0-2 A
2016/17 EL Third qualifying round Beitar Jerusalem 0-3 A
2016/17 EL Third qualifying round Beitar Jerusalem 1-1 H
2016/17 EL First qualifying round SK Slovan Bratislava 3-0 H
......... .........

FK Jelgava: view all matches in European cups

All scorers in UEFA club competitions (7 players)

Nr.NameLandCount Nr.NameLandCount
1 Agris Zarins 2 4 JuriРѕs Karasausks 1
2 Igors Kozlovs 1 5 Modris Zujevs 1
3 Valerijs Bogdan 1 6 Boris Bogdaskins 1
......

View all scorers in European club competitions

club search:
 

Related information

The list of european football clubs

  44 Ukrainian football clubs
  50 Russian football clubs
  27 Albanian football clubs
  22 Andorran football clubs
  24 Armenian football clubs
  34 Austrian football clubs
  28 Azerbaijan football clubs
  39 Belarusian football clubs
  53 Belgian football clubs
  16 Bosnian football clubs
  57 Bulgarian football clubs
  45 Croatian football clubs
  39 Cypriot football clubs
  34 Czech football clubs
  40 Danish football clubs
  66 English football clubs
  31 Estonian football clubs
  42 Macedonian football clubs
  12 Faroes football clubs
  39 Finnish football clubs
  72 French football clubs
  26 Georgian football clubs
  81 German football clubs
  51 Greek football clubs
  29 Hungarian football clubs
  20 Icelandic football clubs
  25 Irish football clubs
  23 Israeli football clubs
  67 Italian football clubs
  12 Kazakh football clubs
  40 Latvian football clubs
  4 Lichtensteiner football clubs
  33 Lithuanian football clubs
  30 Luxembourg football clubs
  26 Maltese football clubs
  24 Moldavian football clubs
  20 Montenegrin football clubs
  58 Netherlands football clubs
  20 Northern Irish football clubs
  35 Norwegian football clubs
  60 Polish football clubs
  60 Portuguese football clubs
  50 Romanian football clubs
  11 Sanmarinese football clubs
  38 Scottish football clubs
  32 Serbian football clubs
  30 Slovakian football clubs
  44 Slovenian football clubs
  59 Spanish football clubs
  36 Swedish football clubs
  43 Swiss football clubs
  54 Turkish football clubs
  37 Welsh football clubs
  1 Tajik football clubs
  1 Uzbek football clubs
  16 gibraltarian football clubs
  19 kosovan football clubs

Champions League Europa League Premier League 1. Bundesliga La Liga Serie A Ligue 1 Links About us
© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.06712794303894 sec