HomepageNewsUEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosLinksAuthor


Club info

Club nameMOL Fehervar
Country
Hungary  

CitySzekesfehervar
Homepagehttps://www.molfehervarfc.hu/
Fanpageunknown
Founded 1941
Other names
Vadasztoltenygyari SK (1941-1942)

MOVE (1942-1944)

Szekesfehervari SE (1944-1948)

Szekesfehervari Dolgozok SE (1948-1950)

Szekesfehervari Vasas SK (1950-1962)

Szekesfehervari VT Vasas (1962-1968)

Videoton SC (1968-1990)

Videoton-Waltham SC (1990-1992)

Videoton-Waltham FC (1992-1993)

Parmalat FC (1993-1995)

Fehervar-Parmalat FC (1995-1996)

Videoton FC Fehervar (1996-1997)

Fehervar 96 FC (1996-1996)

Videoton FC (1997-2005)

FC Fehervar (2005-2008/2009)

Videoton FC (2009-2018)

MOL Vidi (2018-2019)

MOL Fehervar

All seasons

Season#MWDLGoal PtsGD
2009/2010230 1875 6159 - 31+28
2008/2009630 14610 4842 - 34+8
2007/2008530 17310 5448 - 32+16
2006/2007630 13512 4445 - 43+2
2005/2006330 1974 6452 - 24+28
......... ......... .........

MOL Fehervar: view all seasons

Honours

UEFA Cup / UEFA Europa League

   - Runners-Up (1):
1984/1985

Eurocup's history

SeasonCupRound OppositionResultH/A
2019/20 EL Second qualifying round FC Vaduz 0-2 A
2019/20 EL Second qualifying round FC Vaduz 1-0 H
2019/20 EL First qualifying round FK Zeta Golubovci 0-0 H
2019/20 EL First qualifying round FK Zeta Golubovci 5-1 A
2018/19 EL Group stage Chelsea FC 2-2 H
......... .........

MOL Fehervar: view all matches in European cups

All scorers in UEFA club competitions (3 players)

Nr.NameLandCount Nr.NameLandCount
1 Gabor Horvath 2 2 Illas Sitku 1
......

View all scorers in European club competitions

club search:
 

Related information

The list of european football clubs

  44 Ukrainian football clubs
  50 Russian football clubs
  23 Albanian football clubs
  22 Andorran football clubs
  23 Armenian football clubs
  34 Austrian football clubs
  27 Azerbaijan football clubs
  39 Belarusian football clubs
  53 Belgian football clubs
  16 Bosnian football clubs
  56 Bulgarian football clubs
  45 Croatian football clubs
  29 Cypriot football clubs
  34 Czech football clubs
  35 Danish football clubs
  66 English football clubs
  31 Estonian football clubs
  36 Macedonian football clubs
  12 Faroes football clubs
  37 Finnish football clubs
  72 French football clubs
  26 Georgian football clubs
  81 German football clubs
  45 Greek football clubs
  28 Hungarian football clubs
  20 Icelandic football clubs
  25 Irish football clubs
  23 Israeli football clubs
  66 Italian football clubs
  11 Kazakh football clubs
  40 Latvian football clubs
  4 Lichtensteiner football clubs
  33 Lithuanian football clubs
  29 Luxembourg football clubs
  25 Maltese football clubs
  23 Moldavian football clubs
  20 Montenegrin football clubs
  58 Netherlands football clubs
  20 Northern Irish football clubs
  31 Norwegian football clubs
  59 Polish football clubs
  58 Portuguese football clubs
  49 Romanian football clubs
  11 Sanmarinese football clubs
  38 Scottish football clubs
  31 Serbian football clubs
  25 Slovakian football clubs
  36 Slovenian football clubs
  59 Spanish football clubs
  29 Swedish football clubs
  43 Swiss football clubs
  53 Turkish football clubs
  36 Welsh football clubs
  1 Tajik football clubs
  1 Uzbek football clubs
  16 gibraltarian football clubs
  19 kosovan football clubs

© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.14813709259033 sec