HomepageNewsUEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosLinksAuthor


List of Participants in UEFA Cup 2007-2008 (157 clubs)

Club Country Participant as.. M W D L GF GA GD
KS Teuta Durres   ALBVice-champion  2 0 1 1 4 8 -4
KS Besa Kavaje   ALBDomestic cup (winner)  4 0 2 2 2 8 -6
FC Santa Coloma   ANDVice-champion  2 1 0 1 1 4 -3
Mika   ARMDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 2 0 2 4 5 -1
Banants   ARMVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 5 -4
Austria Wien   AUTDomestic cup (winner)  8 2 3 3 10 12 -2
Red Bull Salzburg   AUTLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 1 0 1 1 3 -2
SV Ried   AUTVice-champion  4 1 1 2 5 7 -2
SV Mattersburg   AUT3rd place  4 1 0 3 5 9 -4
SK Rapid Wien   AUTWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  4 2 1 1 9 2 +7
Neftchi Baku   AZEVice-champion  2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
FK MKT Araz Imishli   AZEDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
Dynamo Brest   BLRDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
BATE Borisov   BLRLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
Dynamo Minsk   BLRVice-champion  4 1 2 1 4 6 -2
Standard Liege   BEL3rd place  4 2 1 1 5 4 +1
RSC Anderlecht   BELLoser from the CL qualifying round  10 4 4 2 12 13 -1
Club Brugge   BELDomestic cup (winner)  2 1 0 1 2 2 ±0
FK Sarajevo   BIHLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 0 2 1 8 -7
NK Siroki Brijeg   BIHDomestic cup (winner)  4 2 0 2 6 9 -3
HSK Zrinjski Mostar   BIHVice-champion  4 0 1 3 2 13 -11
Lokomotiv Sofia   BUL3rd place  4 2 1 1 6 5 +1
Litex Lovech   BULDomestic cup (runner-up)  6 4 0 2 14 4 +10
CSKA Sofia   BULVice-champion  4 1 3 0 4 3 +1
Slaven Belupo   CRODomestic cup (runner-up)  4 1 1 2 10 8 +2
NK Dinamo Zagreb   CROLoser from the CL qualifying round  6 1 2 3 5 8 -3
Hajduk Split   CROVice-champion  4 1 2 1 3 3 ±0
AC Omonia   CYPVice-champion  4 2 1 1 6 3 +3
Anorthosis Famagusta   CYPDomestic cup (winner)  6 3 2 1 7 8 -1
Mlada Boleslav   CZE3rd place  6 2 0 4 6 7 -1
FK Jablonec 97   CZEDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 1 1 4 5 -1
SK Slavia Prague   CZEThird-placed team from the CL group stage  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
AC Sparta Prague   CZELoser from the CL qualifying round  6 1 3 2 4 5 -1
FC Copenhagen   DENLoser from the CL qualifying round  6 2 1 3 4 9 -5
Aalborg BK   DENWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  8 2 3 3 13 11 +2
Odense BK   DENDomestic cup (winner)  6 2 4 0 10 1 +9
FC Midtjylland   DENVice-champion  6 3 0 3 12 12 ±0
Bolton Wanderers FC   ENG7th place  10 3 6 1 9 7 +2
Tottenham Hotspur   ENG5th place  10 5 3 2 18 10 +8
Everton   ENG6th place  10 8 1 1 23 9 +14
Blackburn Rovers   ENGWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  4 3 0 1 5 3 +2
Narva Trans   ESTVice-champion  2 0 0 2 0 9 -9
Flora Tallinn   EST3rd place  2 0 0 2 0 2 -2
B36 Torshavn   FAR3rd place  2 0 0 2 3 6 -3
EB/Streymur   FARVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
HJK Helsinki   FINVice-champion  4 3 0 1 5 4 +1
Tampere United   FINLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 3 4 -1
MyPa Anjalankoski   FINUEFA Fair Play  4 1 1 2 2 4 -2
FC Haka   FIN3rd place  4 1 0 3 6 10 -4
RC Lens   FRAWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  4 1 2 1 8 5 +3
Touluse FC   FRALoser from the CL qualifying round  6 1 2 3 5 8 -3
FC Sochaux-Montbeliard   FRADomestic cup (winner)  2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
Stade Rennais   FRA4th place  6 1 2 3 6 9 -3
Olympique Marseille   FRAThird-placed team from the CL group stage  4 2 0 2 6 5 +1
Girondins Bordeaux   FRALeague cup (winner)  8 5 2 1 15 11 +4
Rabotnicki   MKDVice-champion  6 3 2 1 7 5 +2
Vardar   MKDDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 0 2 0 2 -2
Ameri Tbilisi   GEODomestic cup (winner)  2 1 0 1 2 2 ±0
FC Dinamo Tbilisi   GEOVice-champion  4 1 1 2 2 8 -6
1. FC Nuremberg   GERDomestic cup (winner)  8 2 4 2 11 11 ±0
Bayer 04 Leverkusen   GER5th place  12 7 1 4 23 14 +9
SV Werder Bremen   GERThird-placed team from the CL group stage  4 3 0 1 5 2 +3
FC Bayern Munich   GER4th place  14 6 6 2 33 19 +14
Hamburger SV   GERWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  12 8 3 1 21 6 +15
Panathinaikos   GRE3rd place  8 5 2 1 13 4 +9
AE Larissa   GREDomestic cup (winner)  6 1 0 5 7 12 -5
Panionios   GRE5th place  6 2 1 3 6 8 -2
Aris Thessaloniki   GRE4th place  6 2 2 2 7 10 -3
AEK Athens   GRELoser from the CL qualifying round  8 2 3 3 8 9 -1
MTK Budapest   HUNVice-champion  2 1 0 1 2 2 ±0
Budapest Honved FC   HUNDomestic cup (winner)  4 0 3 1 2 6 -4
KR Reykjavik   ISLVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Keflavik IF   ISLDomestic cup (winner)  2 1 0 1 4 4 ±0
Drogheda United   IRL3rd place  4 1 2 1 5 5 ±0
St Patrick's Athletic   IRLDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 1 1 0 5 -5
Maccabi Netanya   ISRVice-champion  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
Hapoel Tel Aviv   ISRDomestic cup (winner)  8 4 1 3 10 8 +2
Maccabi Tel Aviv   ISR3rd place  4 1 1 2 6 5 +1
Empoli   ITA7th place  2 1 0 1 2 4 -2
UC Sampdoria   ITAWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  4 1 3 0 4 3 +1
Fiorentina   ITA6th place  14 6 7 1 20 10 +10
Palermo   ITA5th place  2 1 0 1 1 1 ±0
FC Alma-Ata   KAZDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
FC Tobol   KAZWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
FC Aktobe   KAZVice-champion  2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
FK Liepajas Metalurgs   LATVice-champion  4 2 1 1 6 6 ±0
Skonto FC   LAT3rd place  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
FC Vaduz   LIEDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
Ekranas Panevezys   LTUVice-champion  4 2 1 1 7 10 -3
Suduva Marijampole   LTUDomestic cup (winner)  4 1 0 3 8 7 +1
Etzella Ettelbruck   LUXVice-champion  2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
UN Kaerjeng 97   LUXDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 1 0 3 2 6 -4
Hibernians   MLTDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 1 7 -6
Sliema Wanderers   MLTVice-champion  2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
FC Zimbru Chisinau   MDAVice-champion  2 0 2 0 3 3 ±0
FC Nistru Otaci   MDA3rd place  2 0 2 0 2 2 ±0
FK Buduchnost Podgornica   MNEVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
FK Rudar Pljevilja   MNEDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
Ajax Amsterdam   NEDLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0
PSV Eindhoven   NEDThird-placed team from the CL group stage  6 3 1 2 6 5 +1
SC Heerenveen   NEDLoser from CL Play-off  2 1 0 1 6 8 -2
FC Twente   NEDLoser from CL Play-off  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0
AZ Alkmaar   NEDLoser from CL Play-off  6 2 2 2 6 6 ±0
FC Groningen   NEDUEFA Cup Play-off  2 0 2 0 2 2 ±0
Glentoran   NIRVice-champion  2 0 0 2 0 9 -9
Dungannon Swifts   NIRDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 1 0 1 1 4 -3
Velerenga IF   NOR3rd place  6 3 2 1 11 5 +6
Fredrikstad FK   NORDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
SK Brann   NORVice-champion  12 6 1 5 26 21 +5
Lillestrom SK   NORUEFA Fair Play  2 1 0 1 2 2 ±0
Rosenborg BK   NORThird-placed team from the CL group stage  2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski   POLDomestic cup (winner)  6 3 1 2 4 2 +2
GKS Belchatow   POLVice-champion  4 1 1 2 5 7 -2
Pacos de Ferreira   POR6th place  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
Sporting de Braga   POR4th place  8 2 3 3 10 9 +1
Belenenses   PORDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
SL Benfica   PORThird-placed team from the CL group stage  4 1 1 2 4 5 -1
Uniao de Leiria   PORWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  4 2 1 1 5 5 ±0
Sporting CP   PORThird-placed team from the CL group stage  6 3 2 1 7 3 +4
FC Dinamo Bucuresti   ROMLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 1 0 1 2 2 ±0
FC Rapid Bucuresti   ROMDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 2 0 2 2 ±0
Otelul Galati   ROMWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
CFR Cluj   ROM3rd place  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
Spartak Moscow   RULoser from the CL qualifying round  8 5 1 2 14 7 +7
Lokomotiv Moscow   RUDomestic cup (winner)  6 2 2 2 9 8 +1
Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   RU4th place  17 9 4 4 31 15 +16
AC Libertas   SMRDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
Aberdeen   SCO3rd place  8 1 4 3 9 14 -5
Rangers   SCOThird-placed team from the CL group stage  9 2 5 2 5 4 +1
Dunfermline Athletic   SCODomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Bezanija   SCG4th place  2 0 2 0 2 2 ±0
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade   SCGLoser from the CL qualifying round  6 2 0 4 4 9 -5
Vojvodina Novi Sad   SCGDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 2 0 2 8 6 +2
Partizan Belgrade   SCGVice-champion  2 2 0 0 11 1 +10
Artmedia Petrzalka   SVKVice-champion  6 1 2 3 7 10 -3
ViOn Zlate Moravce   SVKDomestic cup (winner)  4 1 1 2 4 7 -3
ND Gorica   SLOVice-champion  2 0 0 2 2 4 -2
FC Koper   SLODomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 3 6 -3
Real Zaragoza   ESP6th place  2 1 0 1 2 2 ±0
Getafe CF   ESPDomestic cup (runner-up)  12 7 3 2 21 14 +7
Atletico Madrid   ESPWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  10 7 2 1 23 6 +17
Villarreal CF   ESP5th place  8 6 1 1 15 6 +9
IF Elfsborg   SWELoser from the CL qualifying round  6 1 1 4 5 14 -9
Hammarby IF   SWEWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  4 2 1 1 5 7 -2
Helsingborgs IF   SWEDomestic cup (winner)  12 6 2 4 30 16 +14
BK Hacken   SWEUEFA Fair Play  6 2 2 2 5 10 -5
AIK Stockholm   SWEVice-champion  6 3 1 2 13 4 +9
FC Basel 1893   SUIVice-champion  10 6 2 2 17 8 +9
BCS Young Boys   SUI4th place  4 1 2 1 7 7 ±0
FC Zurich   SUILoser from the CL qualifying round  8 3 1 4 9 12 -3
FC Sion   SUI3rd place  4 2 1 1 8 8 ±0
Kayseri Erciyesspor   TURDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 1 1 2 4 11 -7
Galatasaray   TUR3rd place  10 4 2 4 18 16 +2
Metalist Kharkov   UA3rd place  2 0 1 1 3 4 -1
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk   UA4th place  4 1 3 0 6 4 +2
Carmarthen Town   WALDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 3 14 -11
Rhyl FC   WALVice-champion  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0


Related information


© 2009-2011 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.026877164840698 sec