List of Participants in UEFA Cup 2006-2007 (155 clubs)
Club | Country | Participant as.. | M | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KS Dinamo Tirana | ALB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | |
KF Tirana | ALB | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | |
FC Rangers | AND | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | |
Mika | ARM | Domestic cup (winner) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
Banants | ARM | 3rd place | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ±0 |
Red Bull Salzburg | AUT | Loser from the CL qualifying round | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
Austria Wien | AUT | Loser from the CL qualifying round | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 |
SV Mattersburg | AUT | Domestic cup (runner-up) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
SV Ried | AUT | Winner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
SV Pasching | AUT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | |
FK Karvan | AZE | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ±0 | |
FK Karabag Agdam | AZE | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | |
BATE Borisov | BLR | Domestic cup (winner) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
Dynamo Minsk | BLR | Vice-champion | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
Club Brugge | BEL | 3rd place | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 |
KSV Roeselare | BEL | UEFA Fair Play | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 |
Zulte Waregem | BEL | Domestic cup (winner) | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 |
Standard Liege | BEL | Loser from the CL qualifying round | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
FK Sarajevo | BIH | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | |
HNK Orasje | BIH | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | |
Litex Lovech | BUL | 3rd place | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 |
CSKA Sofia | BUL | Vice-champion | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 |
Lokomotiv Sofia | BUL | 4th place | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 |
NK Dinamo Zagreb | CRO | Loser from the CL qualifying round | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
NK Rijeka | CRO | Vice-champion | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
NK Varteks | CRO | 3rd place | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
AC Omonia | CYP | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | ±0 | |
Ethnikos Achna | CYP | Winner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 |
APOEL | CYP | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | |
AC Sparta Prague | CZE | Domestic cup (winner) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 |
Mlada Boleslav | CZE | Loser from the CL qualifying round | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | ±0 |
SK Slavia Prague | CZE | 3rd place | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ±0 |
FC Slovan Liberec | CZE | Loser from the CL qualifying round | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 |
Odense BK | DEN | Winner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 |
Randers FC | DEN | Domestic cup (winner) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 |
Brondby IF | DEN | Vice-champion | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 |
West Ham United | ENG | Domestic cup (runner-up) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
Tottenham Hotspur | ENG | 5th place | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 10 | +10 |
Newcastle United | ENG | Winner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 |
Blackburn Rovers | ENG | 6th place | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 |
Flora Tallinn | EST | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | |
Levadia Tallinn | EST | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | ±0 | |
Skala IF | FAR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | |
GI Gota | FAR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | |
FC Haka | FIN | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | |
HJK Helsinki | FIN | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | |
Girondins Bordeaux | FRA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | |
AJ Auxerre | FRA | Winner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 11 | +6 |
AS Nancy | FRA | League cup (winner) | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 |
RC Lens | FRA | 4th place | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 |
Olympique Marseille | FRA | Winner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 |
Paris Saint-Germain | FRA | Domestic cup (winner) | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 |
Vardar | MKD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | |
Makedonija | MKD | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | |
Rabotnicki | MKD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | |
Ameri Tbilisi | GEO | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | |
WIT Georgia | GEO | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | |
SV Werder Bremen | GER | Third-placed team from the CL group stage | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 |
FC Schalke 04 | GER | 4th place | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
Hertha BSC | GER | Winner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | ±0 |
Eintracht Frankfurt | GER | Domestic cup (runner-up) | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen | GER | 5th place | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 14 | ±0 |
Skoda Xanthi | GRE | 5th place | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 |
AEK Athens | GRE | Third-placed team from the CL group stage | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
Panathinaikos | GRE | 3rd place | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 |
Atromitos Athens | GRE | 7th place | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
Iraklis Thessaloniki | GRE | 4th place | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Ujpest FC | HUN | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | |
FC Fehervar | HUN | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | |
IA Akranes | ISL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ±0 | |
Valur | ISL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | |
Derry City | IRL | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | |
Drogheda United | IRL | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | |
Hapoel Tel Aviv | ISR | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | |
Bney Yehuda Tel Aviv | ISR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
Beitar Jerusalem | ISR | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | |
Maccabi Haifa | ISR | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | ±0 | |
Chievo | ITA | Loser from the CL qualifying round | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
FC Parma | ITA | Domestic cup (semi-final) | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | ±0 |
Palermo | ITA | 5th place | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 |
AS Livorno | ITA | 6th place | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | ±0 |
FC Tobol | KAZ | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | |
FC Kairat Almaty | KAZ | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ±0 | |
FC Ventspils | LAT | Domestic cup (winner) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 |
Skonto FC | LAT | Vice-champion | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 |
FC Vaduz | LIE | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | |
Suduva Marijampole | LTU | 3rd place | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 |
FBK Kaunas | LTU | Domestic cup (winner) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 |
Jeunesse Esch | LUX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | |
Etzella Ettelbruck | LUX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | |
Sliema Wanderers | MLT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
Hibernians | MLT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -8 | |
FC Nistru Otaci | MDA | Domestic cup (runner-up) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
FC Zimbru Chisinau | MDA | Vice-champion | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
AZ Alkmaar | NED | Loser from CL Play-off | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 21 | +5 |
Ajax Amsterdam | NED | Loser from the CL qualifying round | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 |
FC Twente | NED | Winner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
SC Heerenveen | NED | UEFA Cup Play-off | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 |
Feyenoord | NED | Loser from CL Play-off | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 |
FC Groningen | NED | Loser from CL Play-off | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
Glentoran | NIR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | |
Portadown | NIR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | |
Molde FK | NOR | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | |
IK Start | NOR | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | |
SK Brann | NOR | UEFA Fair Play | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 |
FC Lyn Oslo | NOR | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ±0 | |
Zaglebie Lubin | POL | 3rd place | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ±0 |
Wisla Krakow | POL | Vice-champion | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 10 | ±0 |
Legia Warsaw | POL | Loser from the CL qualifying round | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Wisla Plock | POL | Domestic cup (winner) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ±0 |
Vitoria Setubal | POR | Domestic cup (runner-up) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
Sporting de Braga | POR | 4th place | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 |
SL Benfica | POR | Third-placed team from the CL group stage | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 |
CD Nacional | POR | 5th place | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
FC Dinamo Bucuresti | ROM | 3rd place | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 15 | +11 |
Steaua Bucharest | ROM | Third-placed team from the CL group stage | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
FC Rapid Bucuresti | ROM | Vice-champion | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 |
Rubin Kazan | RU | 4th place | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | +3 |
CSKA Moscow | RU | Third-placed team from the CL group stage | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Lokomotiv Moscow | RU | 3rd place | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
Spartak Moscow | RU | Third-placed team from the CL group stage | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
SS Murata | SMR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | |
Gretna | SCO | Domestic cup (runner-up) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 |
Heart of Midlothian | SCO | Loser from the CL qualifying round | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Rangers | SCO | 3rd place | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 |
Hajduk Kula | SCG | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ±0 | |
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade | SCG | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | |
Partizan Belgrade | SCG | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | |
OFK Beograd | SCG | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | |
MFK Ruzomberok | SVK | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | |
Artmedia Bratislava | SVK | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | |
Spartak Trnava | SVK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | |
FC Koper | SLO | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
NK Domzale | SLO | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | |
NK Maribor | SLO | Winner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
Celta de Vigo | ESP | 6th place | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 |
Sevilla FC | ESP | 5th place | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 13 | +16 |
RCD Espanyol | ESP | Domestic cup (winner) | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 11 | +23 |
CA Osasuna | ESP | Loser from the CL qualifying round | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 |
IFK Goteborg | SWE | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | |
Gefle IF | SWE | UEFA Fair Play | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Atvidabergs FF | SWE | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | |
FC Sion | SUI | Domestic cup (winner) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
BSC Young Boys | SUI | 3rd place | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 |
Grasshopper | SUI | Winner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 |
FC Basel 1893 | SUI | Vice-champion | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 |
Kayserispor | TUR | Winner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 |
Trabzonspor | TUR | 4th place | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 |
Fenerbahce | TUR | Loser from the CL qualifying round | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 |
Besiktas | TUR | Domestic cup (winner) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 |
Chernomorets Odessa | UA | 3rd place | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
Shakhtar Donetsk | UA | Third-placed team from the CL group stage | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | ±0 |
Metalurg Zaporozhye | UA | Domestic cup (runner-up) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 |
Rhyl FC | WAL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | |
Llanelli AFC | WAL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 |
© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)