HomepageNewsUpcoming fixtures NEW!UEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosAuthor

Club info

Club nameCFR Cluj
Country
Romania  

CityCluj
Homepagehttp://www.cfr1907.ro/en/
Fanpagehttp://www.cfronline.ro/
Founded 1907
Other names
CRF Ecolax Cluj

CFR Cluj

All seasons

Season#MWDLGoal PtsGD
2008/2009434 16117 5944 - 26+18
2007/2008134 2374 7652 - 22+30
2006/2007334 2167 6959 - 32+27
2005/2006530 1488 5036 - 27+9
2004/20051130 9912 3633 - 44-11
......... ......... .........

CFR Cluj: view all seasons

Eurocup's history

SeasonCupRound OppositionResultH/A
2020/21 EL Group stage AS Roma 0-2 H
2020/21 EL Group stage AS Roma 0-5 A
2020/21 EL Group stage BSC Young Boys 1-1 H
2020/21 EL Group stage CSKA Sofia 2-0 A
2020/21 EL Play-Offs KuPS Kuopio 3-1 H
......... .........

CFR Cluj: view all matches in European cups

All scorers in UEFA club competitions (9 players)

Nr.NameLandCount Nr.NameLandCount
1 Lacina Traore 4 5 Daniel Ricardo 2
2 Juan Emmanuel Culio 4 6 Eugen Trica 1
3 Youssouf Kone 3 7 Sebastian Dubarbier 1
4 Ionut Rada 2 8 Gabriel Muresan 1
......

View all scorers in European club competitions

club search:
 

Related information

The list of european football clubs

  44 Ukrainian football clubs
  50 Russian football clubs
  27 Albanian football clubs
  22 Andorran football clubs
  24 Armenian football clubs
  34 Austrian football clubs
  28 Azerbaijan football clubs
  39 Belarusian football clubs
  53 Belgian football clubs
  16 Bosnian football clubs
  56 Bulgarian football clubs
  45 Croatian football clubs
  39 Cypriot football clubs
  34 Czech football clubs
  40 Danish football clubs
  66 English football clubs
  31 Estonian football clubs
  42 Macedonian football clubs
  12 Faroes football clubs
  39 Finnish football clubs
  72 French football clubs
  26 Georgian football clubs
  81 German football clubs
  51 Greek football clubs
  29 Hungarian football clubs
  20 Icelandic football clubs
  25 Irish football clubs
  23 Israeli football clubs
  66 Italian football clubs
  12 Kazakh football clubs
  40 Latvian football clubs
  4 Lichtensteiner football clubs
  33 Lithuanian football clubs
  30 Luxembourg football clubs
  26 Maltese football clubs
  24 Moldavian football clubs
  20 Montenegrin football clubs
  58 Netherlands football clubs
  20 Northern Irish football clubs
  35 Norwegian football clubs
  59 Polish football clubs
  60 Portuguese football clubs
  49 Romanian football clubs
  11 Sanmarinese football clubs
  38 Scottish football clubs
  32 Serbian football clubs
  30 Slovakian football clubs
  44 Slovenian football clubs
  59 Spanish football clubs
  36 Swedish football clubs
  43 Swiss football clubs
  54 Turkish football clubs
  37 Welsh football clubs
  1 Tajik football clubs
  1 Uzbek football clubs
  16 gibraltarian football clubs
  19 kosovan football clubs

Champions League Europa League Premier League 1. Bundesliga La Liga Serie A Ligue 1 Links About us
© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.11942982673645 sec