HomepageNewsUEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosLinksAuthor


List of Participants in UEFA Cup 2008-2009 (157 clubs)

Club Country Participant as.. M W D L GF GA GD
FK Partizani Tirana   ALBVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
KS Vllaznia Shkoder   ALBDomestic cup (winner)  4 1 1 2 2 9 -7
UE Santa Julia   ANDVice-champion  2 0 0 2 0 9 -9
Ararat Yerevan   ARMDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
Banants   ARMVice-champion  2 0 0 2 0 10 -10
Austria Wien   AUT3rd place  5 3 0 2 8 6 +2
Red Bull Salzburg   AUTVice-champion  6 3 0 3 14 6 +8
SK Sturm Graz   AUTWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  2 0 2 0 2 2 ±0
Olimpik Baku   AZEVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
FK Khazar Lankaran   AZEDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
FC Gomel   BLRVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
MTZ-RIPO Minsk   BLRDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
KAA Gent   BELDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 1 0 1 2 5 -3
Standard Liege   BELLoser from the CL qualifying round  8 4 2 2 10 10 ±0
Club Brugge   BEL3rd place  6 1 4 1 6 5 +1
NK Siroki Brijeg   BIHVice-champion  4 1 1 2 4 7 -3
HSK Zrinjski Mostar   BIHDomestic cup (winner)  4 2 0 2 5 4 +1
Cherno More Varna   BUL5th place  6 3 2 1 15 5 +10
Levski Sofia   BULLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Lokomotiv Sofia   BUL3rd place  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Litex Lovech   BULDomestic cup (winner)  4 1 2 1 4 5 -1
NK Dinamo Zagreb   CROLoser from the CL qualifying round  6 1 2 3 7 12 -5
Hajduk Split   CRODomestic cup (runner-up)  4 2 1 1 7 2 +5
Slaven Belupo   CROVice-champion  6 3 0 3 11 4 +7
AC Omonia   CYPDomestic cup (semi-final)  6 3 1 2 9 7 +2
APOEL   CYPVice-champion  6 1 4 1 8 10 -2
FC Slovan Liberec   CZEDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 0 2 2 4 -2
FC Banik Ostrava   CZE3rd place  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
SK Slavia Prague   CZELoser from the CL qualifying round  6 0 4 2 3 6 -3
AC Sparta Prague   CZELoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 2 0 3 3 ±0
FC Copenhagen   DEN3rd place  12 6 4 2 28 14 +14
Aalborg BK   DENThird-placed team from the CL group stage  4 3 0 1 8 3 +5
Brondby IF   DENDomestic cup (winner)  6 4 0 2 12 5 +7
FC Midtjylland   DENVice-champion  4 3 0 1 11 2 +9
FC Nordsjaelland   DENUEFA Fair Play  6 4 0 2 12 9 +3
Aston Villa   ENGWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  10 4 3 3 15 13 +2
Everton   ENG5th place  2 0 1 1 3 4 -1
Portsmouth FC   ENGDomestic cup (winner)  6 2 2 2 11 10 +1
Tottenham Hotspur   ENGLeague cup (winner)  8 3 3 2 11 9 +2
Manchester City FC   ENGUEFA Fair Play  16 10 2 4 24 17 +7
FC TVMK Tallinn   EST3rd place  2 0 0 2 0 8 -8
Flora Tallinn   ESTVice-champion  2 0 2 0 2 2 ±0
EB/Streymur   FARDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
B36 Torshavn   FARVice-champion  2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
FC Haka   FINVice-champion  4 1 1 2 6 8 -2
FC Honka   FINDomestic cup (runner-up)  6 2 1 3 6 5 +1
AS Saint-Etienne   FRA5th place  10 6 3 1 20 11 +9
Girondins Bordeaux   FRAThird-placed team from the CL group stage  2 0 1 1 3 4 -1
AS Nancy   FRA4th place  6 3 1 2 11 7 +4
Olympique Marseille   FRAThird-placed team from the CL group stage  6 2 1 3 6 8 -2
Stade Rennais   FRAWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  4 2 0 2 5 4 +1
Paris Saint-Germain   FRALeague cup (winner)  12 5 5 2 15 10 +5
Milano Kumanovo   MKDVice-champion  2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
Pelister Bitola   MKD3rd place  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
FC Zestafoni   GEODomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
WIT Georgia   GEOVice-champion  3 1 1 1 3 4 -1
SV Werder Bremen   GERThird-placed team from the CL group stage  9 3 4 2 16 14 +2
Hertha BSC   GERUEFA Fair Play  10 4 4 2 14 7 +7
VfL Wolfsburg   GER5th place  8 4 2 2 16 13 +3
Hamburger SV   GER4th place  14 9 2 3 24 12 +12
Borussia Dortmund   GERDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 1 0 1 2 2 ±0
FC Schalke 04   GERLoser from the CL qualifying round  6 2 2 2 10 8 +2
VfB Stuttgart   GERWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  10 5 2 3 18 12 +6
AEK Athens   GREUEFA Cup Play-off  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
Aris Thessaloniki   GREUEFA Cup Play-off  2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
Olympiacos Pireaus   GRELoser from the CL qualifying round  8 4 0 4 18 8 +10
Gyori ETO FC   HUN3rd place  4 1 1 2 5 8 -3
Debreceni VSC   HUNDomestic cup (winner)  4 1 1 2 5 8 -3
Fimleikafelag Hafnarfjardar   ISLDomestic cup (winner)  4 2 1 1 10 8 +2
IA Akranes   ISL3rd place  2 1 0 1 2 4 -2
St Patrick's Athletic   IRLVice-champion  6 3 2 1 7 5 +2
Cork City   IRLDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 2 6 -4
Maccabi Netanya   ISRVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona   ISR3rd place  4 1 2 1 5 3 +2
Hapoel Tel Aviv   ISRDomestic cup (runner-up)  6 3 1 2 10 4 +6
Udinese   ITADomestic cup (semi-final)  12 6 2 4 18 16 +2
UC Sampdoria   ITA6th place  8 4 1 3 11 9 +2
Fiorentina   ITAThird-placed team from the CL group stage  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
AC Milan   ITA5th place  8 4 4 0 15 9 +6
Napoli   ITAWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  4 3 0 1 11 4 +7
FC Shakhter Karagandy   KAZ3rd place  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
FC Tobol   KAZVice-champion  2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
FK Liepajas Metalurgs   LATVice-champion  4 1 1 2 4 6 -2
JFK Olimps   LATDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
FC Vaduz   LIEDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
FBK Kaunas   LTULoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 0 2 1 7 -6
Suduva Marijampole   LTUVice-champion  4 3 0 1 4 4 ±0
Vetra Vilnius   LTUDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
CS Grevenmacher   LUXDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 3 8 -5
Racing FC Union   LUXVice-champion  2 0 0 2 1 10 -9
Marsaxlokk   MLTVice-champion  2 0 0 2 0 8 -8
Birkirkara FC   MLTDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
Dacia Chisinau   MDAVice-champion  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
FC Nistru Otaci   MDA3rd place  2 0 1 1 1 8 -7
FK Mogren   MNEDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
FK Zeta Golubovci   MNEVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
FC Twente   NEDLoser from the CL qualifying round  8 4 0 4 8 11 -3
SC Heerenveen   NEDLoser from CL Play-off  6 1 1 4 9 16 -7
Ajax Amsterdam   NEDLoser from CL Play-off  10 5 3 2 16 10 +6
Feyenoord   NEDDomestic cup (winner)  6 1 0 5 3 12 -9
NEC Nijmegen   NEDUEFA Cup Play-off  8 3 1 4 7 9 -2
Cliftonville   NIRDomestic cup (semi-final)  2 0 0 2 0 11 -11
Glentoran   NIRVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
Rosenborg BK   NORWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  8 3 2 3 12 13 -1
SK Brann   NORLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 1 0 1 2 2 ±0
Stabaek IF   NORVice-champion  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
Lillestrom SK   NORDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 3 7 -4
Viking FK   NOR3rd place  4 1 1 2 3 3 ±0
Legia Warsaw   POLDomestic cup (winner)  4 1 1 2 5 5 ±0
Wisla Krakow   POLLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
Lech Poznan   POL4th place  12 5 4 3 24 14 +10
Sporting de Braga   PORWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  12 7 2 3 20 7 +13
Vitoria Setubal   POR6th place  2 0 1 1 3 6 -3
SL Benfica   POR4th place  6 1 1 4 6 12 -6
Vitoria Guimaraes   PORLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
CS Maritimo   POR5th place  2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
FCU Politenhica Timisoara   ROM6th place  2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
FC Unirea Urziceni   ROMDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
FC Rapid Bucuresti   ROM3rd place  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
FC Dinamo Bucuresti   ROM4th place  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
FC Vaslui   ROMWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  4 2 2 0 6 2 +4
Spartak Moscow   RULoser from the CL qualifying round  6 2 2 2 7 7 ±0
FC Moscow   RU4th place  4 2 1 1 6 4 +2
Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   RUThird-placed team from the CL group stage  4 3 0 1 5 4 +1
CSKA Moscow   RUDomestic cup (winner)  10 8 1 1 19 9 +10
AC Juvenes Dogana   SMRDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
Motherwell   SCO3rd place  2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
Queen of the South   SCODomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 0 2 2 4 -2
Vojvodina Novi Sad   SCG3rd place  4 1 2 1 2 4 -2
FK Borac Cacak   SCG4th place  6 2 2 2 7 9 -2
Partizan Belgrade   SCGLoser from the CL qualifying round  6 2 0 4 4 9 -5
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade   SCGVice-champion  2 0 2 0 5 5 ±0
Artmedia Bratislava   SVKLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
Spartak Trnava   SVKDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
MSK Zilina   SVKVice-champion  10 5 3 2 12 9 +3
Interblock Ljubljana   SLODomestic cup (winner)  4 1 1 2 2 4 -2
FC Koper   SLOVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Sevilla FC   ESP5th place  6 4 0 2 9 2 +7
Valencia   ESPDomestic cup (winner)  8 3 5 0 14 8 +6
Racing Santander   ESP6th place  6 3 2 1 8 5 +3
Deportivo La Coruna   ESPWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  10 4 2 4 10 12 -2
Djurgardens IF   SWE3rd place  4 1 2 1 4 8 -4
IF Elfsborg   SWEWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  2 0 1 1 3 4 -1
Kalmar FF   SWEDomestic cup (winner)  6 4 0 2 17 5 +12
BCS Young Boys   SUIVice-champion  4 2 1 1 9 7 +2
Grasshopper   SUIWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  2 0 1 1 0 6 -6
AC Bellinzona   SUIDomestic cup (runner-up)  6 3 0 3 12 11 +1
FC Zurich   SUI3rd place  4 0 2 2 3 6 -3
Kayserispor   TURDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Besiktas   TUR3rd place  4 3 0 1 8 5 +3
Galatasaray   TURLoser from the CL qualifying round  10 6 2 2 17 12 +5
Metalist Kharkov   UA3rd place  10 7 1 2 13 5 +8
Dynamo Kiev   UAThird-placed team from the CL group stage  8 2 4 2 11 9 +2
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk   UA4th place  2 1 0 1 4 4 ±0
Shakhtar Donetsk   UAThird-placed team from the CL group stage  9 6 2 1 14 6 +8
Bangor City   WALDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 1 10 -9
Llansantffraid FC   WALVice-champion  2 0 0 2 0 2 -2
2009/2010


Related information


© 2009-2011 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.075115919113159 sec