HomepageNewsUpcoming fixtures NEW!UEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosAuthor

List of Participants in UEFA Cup 2002-2003 (145 clubs)

Club Country Participant as.. M W D L GF GA GD
FK Partizani Tirana   ALB  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
SK Tirana   ALB  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
FC Encamp   AND  2 0 0 2 0 13 -13
Spartak Yerevan   ARM  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
Zvartnots-AAL   ARM  2 1 0 1 3 6 -3
SK Sturm Graz   AUTLoser from the CL qualifying round  6 3 0 3 11 10 +1
Austria Wien   AUTDomestic cup (winner)  4 1 0 3 5 5 ±0
Grazer AK   AUTLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
FC Kaernten   AUT5th place  4 3 0 1 7 6 +1
Dynamo Minsk   BLRVice-champion  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
FC Gomel   BLRDomestic cup (winner)  4 2 0 2 6 8 -2
Royal Excelsior Mouscron   BELDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 1 2 1 7 9 -2
RSC Anderlecht   BEL3rd place  8 5 1 2 14 8 +6
Club Brugge   BELThird-placed team from the CL group stage  2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
FK Sarajevo   BIH  4 1 1 2 5 10 -5
NK Siroki Brijeg   BIH  4 2 0 2 5 5 ±0
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo   BIH  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
Levski Sofia   BULLoser from the CL qualifying round  4 2 1 1 6 3 +3
CSKA Sofia   BULDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 2 2 0 9 5 +4
Litex Lovech   BULVice-champion  4 2 0 2 9 4 +5
NK Varteks   CRO4th place  4 2 1 1 10 2 +8
Hajduk Split   CROVice-champion  4 2 1 1 13 3 +10
NK Dinamo Zagreb   CRODomestic cup (winner)  4 2 0 2 10 6 +4
APOEL   CYP  4 1 1 2 3 6 -3
AEL Limassol   CYP  2 1 0 1 2 5 -3
Anorthosis Famagusta   CYP  6 2 0 4 9 10 -1
FC Slovan Liberec   CZELoser from the CL qualifying round  6 3 1 2 7 6 +1
SK Slavia Prague   CZEDomestic cup (winner)  8 4 1 3 20 12 +8
AC Sparta Prague   CZELoser from the CL qualifying round  4 3 0 1 5 2 +3
FK Viktoria Zizkov   CZE3rd place  6 3 0 3 8 7 +1
SK Sigma Olomouc   CZEUEFA Fair Play  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0
FC Midtjylland   DEN3rd place  6 2 1 3 6 9 -3
FC Copenhagen   DENVice-champion  4 2 1 1 8 5 +3
Odense BK   DENDomestic cup (winner)  4 2 0 2 3 3 ±0
Brondby IF   DEN  2 0 1 1 2 5 -3
Leeds United   ENG5th place  6 3 2 1 8 4 +4
Blackburn Rovers   ENGLeague cup (winner)  4 0 2 2 4 7 -3
Liverpool FC   ENGThird-placed team from the CL group stage  6 4 1 1 6 3 +3
Chelsea FC   ENGDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 1 0 1 4 5 -1
Fulham FC   ENGWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  6 3 2 1 9 5 +4
Ipswich Town   ENGUEFA Fair Play  6 4 1 1 12 3 +9
Levadia Tallinn   EST  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
FC TVMK Tallinn   EST  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
GI Gota   FAR  2 0 0 2 0 11 -11
KI Klaksvik   FAR  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
HJK Helsinki   FIN  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
MyPa Anjalankoski   FIN  2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
FC Lorient   FRADomestic cup (winner)  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0
Girondins Bordeaux   FRALeague cup (winner)  6 4 1 1 15 6 +9
Paris Saint-Germain   FRA4th place  6 5 0 1 9 2 +7
Olympique Lyon   FRAThird-placed team from the CL group stage  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
RC Lens   FRAThird-placed team from the CL group stage  2 1 0 1 1 3 -2
AJ Auxerre   FRAThird-placed team from the CL group stage  4 1 0 3 2 4 -2
Pobeda   MKD  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
Belasica   MKD  2 0 1 1 3 4 -1
FC Dinamo Tbilisi   GEO  4 2 0 2 7 5 +2
FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi   GEO  2 0 0 2 2 7 -5
Hertha BSC   GER4th place  8 5 2 1 11 4 +7
SV Werder Bremen   GER6th place  4 1 2 1 14 7 +7
VfB Stuttgart   GERWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  8 6 1 1 17 8 +9
FC Schalke 04   GER5th place  6 3 2 1 13 8 +5
AEK Athens   GREThird-placed team from the CL group stage  4 2 1 1 8 2 +6
Skoda Xanthi   GRE5th place  2 0 1 1 0 4 -4
Panathinaikos   GRE3rd place  10 6 2 2 15 9 +6
Iraklis Thessaloniki   GRE6th place  2 1 0 1 5 5 ±0
PAOK   GRE4th place  6 3 1 2 9 9 ±0
Zalaegerszegi TE   HUN  2 0 0 2 1 9 -8
Ujpest FC   HUN  4 1 1 2 3 6 -3
Ferencvaros   HUN  6 3 1 2 10 4 +6
IBV   ISL  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
Fylkir FC   ISL  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
Shamrock Rovers   IRL  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
Dundalk   IRL  2 0 0 2 0 9 -9
Maccabi Haifa   ISR  2 0 0 2 1 8 -7
Hapoel Tel Aviv   ISR  6 3 0 3 10 7 +3
Maccabi Tel Aviv   ISR  4 3 0 1 6 4 +2
SS Lazio   ITA6th place  12 6 4 2 18 12 +6
AC Parma   ITADomestic cup (winner)  4 2 1 1 7 8 -1
Chievo   ITA5th place  2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
FC Atyrau   KAZ  2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
FC Kairat Almaty   KAZ  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
FC Ventspils   LATVice-champion  4 1 0 3 5 9 -4
FK Liepajas Metalurgs   LATDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 0 2 2 6 -4
FC Vaduz   LIE  2 0 2 0 1 1 ±0
Atlantas Klaipeda   LTUVice-champion  2 0 0 2 1 8 -7
Suduva Marijampole   LTUDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 2 0 2 7 14 -7
Avenir Beggen   LUX  2 0 0 2 1 9 -8
CS Grevenmacher   LUX  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
Birkirkara FC   MLT  2 0 1 1 0 3 -3
Sliema Wanderers   MLT  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
FC Zimbru Chisinau   MDAVice-champion  4 1 1 2 6 7 -1
FC Nistru Otaci   MDADomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
Vitesse   NED5th place  6 2 2 2 7 7 ±0
SC Heerenveen   NED4th place  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
FC Utrecht   NEDDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 0 2 2 7 -5
Glentoran   NIR  2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
Linfield   NIR  2 0 1 1 1 5 -4
Stabaek IF   NOR  4 2 1 1 7 3 +4
Viking FK   NOR  4 1 1 2 6 8 -2
SK Brann   NOR  2 0 0 2 4 6 -2
Wisla Krakow   POLVice-champion  10 6 2 2 28 11 +17
Polonia Warsawa   POL4th place  4 3 0 1 7 7 ±0
Amika Wronki   POL3rd place  6 3 0 3 18 10 +8
Legia Warsaw   POLLoser from the CL qualifying round  4 2 1 1 9 5 +4
Sporting CP   PORLoser from the CL qualifying round  2 0 1 1 4 6 -2
FC Porto   POR3rd place  13 8 2 3 29 10 +19
Leixoes SC   PORDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 2 1 1 7 8 -1
Boavista FC   PORLoser from the CL qualifying round  12 6 1 5 14 11 +3
FC Rapid Bucuresti   ROMDomestic cup (winner)  4 2 1 1 6 3 +3
National Bucharest   ROMVice-champion  6 2 1 3 6 7 -1
CSKA Moscow   RUDomestic cup (runner-up)  2 0 1 1 3 4 -1
Zenit Saint Petersburg   RU3rd place  4 3 0 1 16 4 +12
FC Domagnano   SMR  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
Aberdeen   SCO4th place  4 1 2 1 1 1 ±0
Celtic   SCOLoser from the CL qualifying round  13 8 2 3 27 12 +15
Livingston   SCO3rd place  4 1 2 1 7 9 -2
Rangers   SCO  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0
Partizan Belgrade   SCG  4 2 1 1 10 10 ±0
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade   SCG  6 3 2 1 8 2 +6
Sartid Smederevo   SCG  4 1 1 2 3 3 ±0
FK VTJ Koba Senec   SVK  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
Matador Puchov   SVK  4 1 1 2 3 10 -7
NK Primorje   SLO  4 1 0 3 7 11 -4
HIT Gorica   SLO  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
Deportivo Alaves   ESP7th place  4 2 1 1 6 3 +3
Real Betis   ESP6th place  6 5 0 1 9 3 +6
Malaga CF   ESPWinner of the UEFA Intertoto Cup  10 6 3 1 9 4 +5
Celta de Vigo   ESP5th place  6 3 1 2 8 4 +4
AIK Stockholm   SWE  4 2 1 1 9 7 +2
Djurgardens IF   SWE  6 3 1 2 9 5 +4
IFK Goteborg   SWE  2 0 1 1 3 5 -2
Servette FC   SUI4th place  4 3 0 1 9 4 +5
AC Lugano   SUI3rd place  2 1 0 1 1 3 -2
Grasshopper   SUIVice-champion  4 1 1 2 6 6 ±0
MKE Ankaragucu   TUR4th place  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
Kocaelispor   TURDomestic cup (winner)  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
Denizlispor   TUR5th place  8 3 2 3 9 12 -3
Fenerbahce   TURLoser from the CL qualifying round  4 1 2 1 8 9 -1
Besiktas   TUR3rd place  10 4 3 3 17 10 +7
Metalurg Donetsk   UA3rd place  2 0 1 1 2 10 -8
Shakhtar Donetsk   UALoser from the CL qualifying round  2 1 0 1 2 5 -3
Dynamo Kiev   UAThird-placed team from the CL group stage  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
Metalurg Zaporozhye   UA4th place  4 1 2 1 4 2 +2
Bangor City   WAL  2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
TNS Llansantffraid   WAL  2 0 0 2 2 12 -10


Related information


Champions League Europa League Premier League 1. Bundesliga La Liga Serie A Ligue 1 Links About us
© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.028304100036621 sec