HomepageNewsUEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosLinksAuthor


List of Participants in UEFA Cup 1993-1994 (64 clubs)

Club Country Participant as.. M W D L GF GA GD
FC Admira/Wacker   AUT3rd place  2 0 0 2 2 4 -2
Casino Salzburg   AUTVice-champion  12 6 2 4 11 6 +5
KV Mechelen   BEL  6 2 2 2 9 7 +2
KSV Waregem   BEL  2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
Royal Antwerp FC   BEL  4 1 1 2 4 4 ±0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv   BUL4th place  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
Botev Plovdiv   BUL3rd place  2 0 0 2 3 8 -5
Apollon Limassol   CYP  4 1 1 2 7 6 +1
SK Slavia Prague   CZEVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Aalborg BK   DEN4th place  2 1 0 1 1 5 -4
Brondby IF   DEN3rd place  6 3 1 2 11 7 +4
Norwich City   ENG3rd place  6 2 2 2 6 4 +2
Aston Villa   ENGVice-champion  4 1 2 1 3 3 ±0
FC Kuusysi Lahti   FIN  4 2 0 2 8 8 ±0
Nantes   FRA4th place  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
Girondins Bordeaux   FRA3rd place  6 5 0 1 10 4 +6
AJ Auxerre   FRA5th place  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
Eintracht Frankfurt   GER3rd place  8 5 0 3 12 4 +8
Karlsruher SC   GER6th place  10 4 4 2 16 7 +9
Borussia Dortmund   GER4th place  8 4 3 1 8 6 +2
FC Bayern Munich   GERVice-champion  4 2 1 1 9 6 +3
OFI Heraklion   GRE4th place  6 2 1 3 5 8 -3
Olympiacos Pireaus   GRE3rd place  4 3 0 1 13 8 +5
Vac FC-Samsung   HUN  2 1 0 1 2 4 -2
MTK Budapest   HUN  4 1 2 1 3 7 -4
KR Reykjavik   ISL  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Bohemians   IRL  2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
Juventus   ITA4th place  8 4 1 3 12 6 +6
Inter Milan   ITAVice-champion  12 9 1 2 22 10 +12
SS Lazio   ITA5th place  4 3 0 1 5 2 +3
Cagliari   ITA6th place  10 6 2 2 16 11 +5
Union Luxembourg   LUX  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
Valletta FC   MLT  2 0 0 2 2 6 -4
Vitesse   NED4th place  2 0 1 1 0 3 -3
PSV Eindhoven   NEDVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
FC Twente   NED5th place  2 0 0 2 3 7 -4
Crusaders   NIR  2 0 1 1 0 4 -4
Kongsvinger IL   NOR  4 2 1 1 8 5 +3
CS Maritimo   POR5th place  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
Boavista FC   POR4th place  8 5 1 2 14 4 +10
Sporting CP   POR3rd place  6 3 1 2 6 4 +2
FC Dinamo Bucuresti   ROM  2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
FC Rapid Bucuresti   ROM  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
CF Gloria 1922 Bistrita   ROM  2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
Dynamo Moscow   RU3rd place  2 1 0 1 2 7 -5
Lokomotiv Moscow   RU4th place  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
Spartak Ordzhonikidze   RUVice-champion  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
Celtic   SCO3rd place  4 2 1 1 2 2 ±0
Dundee United   SCO4th place  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0
Heart of Midlothian   SCO5th place  2 1 0 1 2 4 -2
DAC Dunajska Streda   SVK4th place  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
SK Slovan Bratislava   SVK3rd place  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Maribor Branik   SLO  4 1 2 1 3 2 +1
Deportivo La Coruna   ESP3rd place  6 2 1 3 7 4 +3
Atletico Madrid   ESP6th place  4 2 0 2 5 4 +1
Valencia   ESP4th place  4 2 1 1 7 10 -3
CD Tenerife   ESP5th place  6 3 1 2 10 11 -1
Oesters IF   SWE  2 0 0 2 2 7 -5
IFK Norrkoping   SWE  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
BCS Young Boys   SUIVice-champion  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
Servette FC   SUI3rd place  4 1 1 2 5 3 +2
Kocaelispor   TUR4th place  2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
Trabzonspor   TUR3rd place  4 2 2 0 7 3 +4
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk   UAVice-champion  4 3 0 1 5 4 +1


Related information


© 2009-2011 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.020456075668335 sec