HomepageNewsUpcoming fixtures NEW!UEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosAuthor

List of Participants in UEFA Cup 1992-1993 (64 clubs)

Club Country Participant as.. M W D L GF GA GD
Casino Salzburg   AUTVice-champion  2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
FC Wacker Innsbruck   AUT3rd place  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
SK Rapid Wien   AUT5th place  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0
KV Mechelen   BEL  4 1 1 2 2 3 -1
RSC Anderlecht   BEL  6 2 4 0 11 6 +5
Standard Liege   BEL  6 3 2 1 10 4 +6
Lokomotiv Plovdiv   BUL3rd place  2 0 1 1 3 9 -6
Botev Plovdiv   BUL4th place  2 0 1 1 3 5 -2
Anorthosis Famagusta   CYP  2 0 0 2 1 10 -9
SK Sigma Olomouc   CZE3rd place  6 3 0 3 11 10 +1
SK Slavia Prague   CZE4th place  2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
BK Frem   DEN3rd place  4 1 1 2 7 9 -2
FC Copenhagen   DEN  4 2 0 2 10 8 +2
Sheffield Wednesday   ENG3rd place  4 2 1 1 13 7 +6
Manchester United   ENGVice-champion  2 0 2 0 0 0 ±0
Mikkelin Palloilijat   FIN  2 0 0 2 1 10 -9
SM Caen   FRA5th place  2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
AJ Auxerre   FRA4th place  10 6 2 2 26 11 +15
Paris Saint-Germain   FRA3rd place  10 4 3 3 14 8 +6
Eintracht Frankfurt   GER3rd place  4 1 2 1 11 3 +8
1. FC Koeln   GER4th place  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
1. FC Kaiserslautern   GER5th place  6 3 1 2 12 6 +6
Borussia Dortmund   GERVice-champion  12 7 0 5 20 15 +5
Panathinaikos   GRE3rd place  4 2 1 1 10 1 +9
PAOK   GRE4th place  2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
Vac FC-Samsung   HUN  4 1 1 2 3 7 -4
Fram Reykjavik   ISL  2 0 0 2 0 7 -7
Derry City   IRL  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
Juventus   ITAVice-champion  12 10 1 1 31 6 +25
Torino   ITA3rd place  4 1 1 2 4 3 +1
AS Roma   ITA5th place  8 5 0 3 17 11 +6
Napoli   ITA4th place  4 2 1 1 6 3 +3
CA Spora Luxembourg   LUX  2 0 0 2 2 10 -8
Floriana FC   MLT  2 0 0 2 2 8 -6
Vitesse   NED4th place  6 4 0 2 7 3 +4
FC Groningen   NED5th place  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Ajax Amsterdam   NEDVice-champion  8 7 0 1 17 6 +11
Portadown   NIR  2 0 1 1 0 5 -5
Rosenborg BK   NOR  2 1 0 1 3 5 -2
Widzew Lodz   POL3rd place  2 0 1 1 2 11 -9
GKS Katowice   POLVice-champion  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
Sporting CP   POR4th place  2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
Vitoria Guimaraes   POR5th place  4 1 0 3 4 7 -3
SL Benfica   PORVice-champion  8 6 1 1 20 7 +13
FCU Politenhica Timisoara   ROM  2 0 1 1 1 5 -4
Universitatea Craiova   ROM  2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
Electroputere Craiova   ROM  2 0 0 2 0 10 -10
Torpedo Moscow   RU3rd place  4 1 2 1 5 7 -2
Dynamo Moscow   RU6th place  6 2 2 2 9 8 +1
Heart of Midlothian   SCOVice-champion  4 1 0 3 4 5 -1
Celtic   SCO3rd place  4 1 0 3 4 5 -1
Hibernian   SCOLeague cup (winner)  2 0 2 0 3 3 ±0
Belvedur Izola   SLO  2 0 0 2 0 8 -8
Real Zaragoza   ESP6th place  6 4 0 2 13 8 +5
Real Madrid   ESPVice-champion  8 5 1 2 18 11 +7
Valencia   ESP4th place  2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
Real Sociedad   ESP5th place  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
Oerebro SK   SWE  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
IFK Norrkoping   SWE  2 1 0 1 1 3 -2
Neuchatel Xamax   SUIVice-champion  2 0 1 1 3 6 -3
Grasshopper   SUI3rd place  4 2 0 2 8 9 -1
Fenerbahce   TURVice-champion  4 2 1 1 7 10 -3
Galatasaray   TUR3rd place  6 3 2 1 7 6 +1
Dynamo Kiev   UAVice-champion  4 1 0 3 5 10 -5


Related information


Champions League Europa League Premier League 1. Bundesliga La Liga Serie A Ligue 1 Links About us
© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.046763896942139 sec