Vysshaya Liga 1992: final table of Relegation/Promotion Round
# | Club | M | W | D | L | Goal | Pts | GD | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Uralmash | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 40 - 21 | 30 | +19 | ||
10 | Tektilshik | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 23 - 13 | 28 | +10 | ||
11 | Torpedo Moscow | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 27 - 17 | 28 | +10 | ||
12 | Rotor | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 35 - 22 | 26 | +13 | ||
13 | Okean | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 26 - 26 | 25 | ±0 | ||
14 | Krylya Sovetov | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 22 - 16 | 25 | +6 | ||
15 | Dynamo Stavropol | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 27 - 23 | 24 | +4 | ||
16 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 30 - 25 | 24 | +5 | Relegated | |
17 | Fackel Voronezh | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 17 - 17 | 22 | ±0 | Relegated | |
18 | Kuban | 22 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 16 - 35 | 14 | -19 | Relegated | |
19 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 19 - 34 | 11 | -15 | Relegated | |
20 | Dinamo-Gazovik Tyumen | 22 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 16 - 49 | 7 | -33 | Relegated | |
Pts = Points M = Matches played; W = Matches won; D = Matches drawn; L = Matches lost; GD = Goal difference; | ||||||||||
Notes:
- Champion - national cup holder - participation in European competition - promoted - relegated |
Vysshaya Liga 1992: final table of Championship Round
# | Club | M | W | D | L | Goal | Pts | GD | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 36 - 12 | 24 | +24 | Champion (Champions League) | |
2 | Spartak Ordzhonikidze | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 26 - 20 | 17 | +6 | Vice-champion (UEFA Cup) | |
3 | Dynamo Moscow | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 26 - 21 | 16 | +5 | UEFA Cup | |
4 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 - 15 | 15 | -1 | UEFA Cup | |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 25 - 19 | 14 | +6 | ||
6 | Lokomotiv NN | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 10 - 18 | 11 | -8 | ||
7 | Asmaral | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 17 - 36 | 9 | -19 | ||
8 | Rostselmash | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3 - 16 | 6 | -13 | ||
Pts = Points M = Matches played; W = Matches won; D = Matches drawn; L = Matches lost; GD = Goal difference; | ||||||||||
Notes:
- Champion - national cup holder - participation in European competition - promoted - relegated |
Vysshaya Liga 1992: final table of First division (level B)
# | Club | M | W | D | L | Goal | Pts | GD | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 35 - 9 | 28 | +26 | Qualification to Championship Round | |
2 | Asmaral | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 34 - 21 | 26 | +13 | Qualification to Championship Round | |
3 | Lokomotiv NN | 18 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 16 - 11 | 23 | +5 | Qualification to Championship Round | |
4 | Rostselmash | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 20 - 17 | 20 | +3 | Qualification to Championship Round | |
5 | Krylya Sovetov | 18 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 12 - 19 | 18 | -7 | Qualification to Relegation Round | |
6 | Torpedo Moscow | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 20 - 20 | 17 | ±0 | Qualification to Relegation Round | |
7 | Rotor | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 23 - 19 | 16 | +4 | Qualification to Relegation Round | |
8 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 21 - 35 | 14 | -14 | Qualification to Relegation Round | |
9 | Kuban | 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 19 - 30 | 12 | -11 | Qualification to Relegation Round | |
10 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 18 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 11 - 30 | 6 | -19 | Qualification to Relegation Round | |
Pts = Points M = Matches played; W = Matches won; D = Matches drawn; L = Matches lost; GD = Goal difference; | ||||||||||
Notes:
- Champion - national cup holder - participation in European competition - promoted - relegated |
Vysshaya Liga 1992: final table of First division (level A)
# | Club | M | W | D | L | Goal | Pts | GD | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Moscow | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 35 - 16 | 24 | +19 | Qualification to Championship Round | |
2 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 23 - 14 | 24 | +9 | Qualification to Championship Round | |
3 | Spartak Ordzhonikidze | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 31 - 18 | 23 | +13 | Qualification to Championship Round | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 29 - 20 | 23 | +9 | Qualification to Championship Round | |
5 | Tektilshik | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 20 - 17 | 21 | +3 | Qualification to Relegation Round | |
6 | Uralmash | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 28 - 29 | 19 | -1 | Qualification to Relegation Round | |
7 | Okean | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 - 25 | 18 | -1 | Qualification to Relegation Round | |
8 | Fackel Voronezh | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 - 19 | 14 | -9 | Qualification to Relegation Round | |
9 | Dynamo Stavropol | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 14 - 31 | 9 | -17 | Qualification to Relegation Round | |
10 | Dinamo-Gazovik Tyumen | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11 - 36 | 5 | -25 | Qualification to Relegation Round | |
Pts = Points M = Matches played; W = Matches won; D = Matches drawn; L = Matches lost; GD = Goal difference; | ||||||||||
Notes:
- Champion - national cup holder - participation in European competition - promoted - relegated |
© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)