HomepageNewsUEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosLinksAuthor


Club info

Club nameRacing Club de France
Country
France  

CityParis
Homepagehttp://www.racingclubdefrancefootball.fr
Fanpagehttp://allezracing.foot.free.fr/
Founded 1882
Other names
RCF Paris

Matra Racing

Racing Club de Paris

Racing Club de France

Levallois 92

All seasons

Season#MWDLGoal PtsGD
1989/19901938 101018 3039 - 59-20
1988/19891738 10919 3949 - 56-7
1987/1988738 12179 4135 - 42-7
1986/19871338 14816 3641 - 45-4
1984/19852038 9821 2632 - 55-23
......... ......... .........

Racing Club de France: view all seasons

Honours

French Championship

   - Winner (1):
1935/1936

   - Runners-Up (2):
1961/1962
1960/1961

   - 3rd place (5):
1959/1960
1958/1959
1938/1939
1936/1937
1934/1935


French Cup

   - Winner (5):
1948/1949
1944/1945
1939/1940
1938/1939
1935/1936

   - Runners-Up (3):
1989/1990
1949/1950
1929/1930

Eurocup's history

SeasonCupRound OppositionResultH/A
1963/64 ICF Round of 32 SK Rapid Wien 2-3 H
1963/64 ICF Round of 32 SK Rapid Wien 0-1 A
......... .........

Racing Club de France: view all matches in European cups

club search:
 

Related information

The list of european football clubs

  44 Ukrainian football clubs
  50 Russian football clubs
  23 Albanian football clubs
  22 Andorran football clubs
  23 Armenian football clubs
  34 Austrian football clubs
  27 Azerbaijan football clubs
  39 Belarusian football clubs
  53 Belgian football clubs
  16 Bosnian football clubs
  56 Bulgarian football clubs
  45 Croatian football clubs
  29 Cypriot football clubs
  34 Czech football clubs
  35 Danish football clubs
  66 English football clubs
  31 Estonian football clubs
  36 Macedonian football clubs
  12 Faroes football clubs
  37 Finnish football clubs
  72 French football clubs
  26 Georgian football clubs
  81 German football clubs
  45 Greek football clubs
  28 Hungarian football clubs
  20 Icelandic football clubs
  25 Irish football clubs
  23 Israeli football clubs
  66 Italian football clubs
  11 Kazakh football clubs
  40 Latvian football clubs
  4 Lichtensteiner football clubs
  33 Lithuanian football clubs
  29 Luxembourg football clubs
  25 Maltese football clubs
  23 Moldavian football clubs
  20 Montenegrin football clubs
  58 Netherlands football clubs
  20 Northern Irish football clubs
  31 Norwegian football clubs
  59 Polish football clubs
  58 Portuguese football clubs
  49 Romanian football clubs
  11 Sanmarinese football clubs
  38 Scottish football clubs
  31 Serbian football clubs
  25 Slovakian football clubs
  36 Slovenian football clubs
  59 Spanish football clubs
  29 Swedish football clubs
  43 Swiss football clubs
  53 Turkish football clubs
  36 Welsh football clubs
  1 Tajik football clubs
  1 Uzbek football clubs
  16 gibraltarian football clubs
  19 kosovan football clubs

© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.06067681312561 sec