HomepageNewsUEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosLinksAuthor


UEFA Cup 2004-2005 - all matches in Group stage

DatesHome  GuestResult 
Group A
   Matchday 1
21.10.2004 Feyenoord - Heart of Midlothian 3:0 (1:0) report
21.10.2004 FC Schalke 04 - FC Basel 1893 1:1 (1:0) report
   Matchday 2
04.11.2004 Heart of Midlothian - FC Schalke 04 0:1 (0:0) report
04.11.2004 Ferencvaros - Feyenoord 1:1 (1:0) report
   Matchday 3
25.11.2004 FC Schalke 04 - Ferencvaros 2:0 (2:0) report
25.11.2004 FC Basel 1893 - Heart of Midlothian 1:2 (0:1) report
   Matchday 4
01.12.2004 Feyenoord - FC Schalke 04 2:1 (2:1) report
01.12.2004 Ferencvaros - FC Basel 1893 1:2 (1:0) report
   Matchday 5
16.12.2004 FC Basel 1893 - Feyenoord 1:0 (0:0) report
16.12.2004 Heart of Midlothian - Ferencvaros 0:1 (0:1) report
Group B
   Matchday 1
21.10.2004 Steaua Bucharest - Standard Liege 2:0 (0:0) report
21.10.2004 Athletic Bilbao - AC Parma 2:0 (1:0) report
   Matchday 2
04.11.2004 AC Parma - Steaua Bucharest 1:0 (0:0) report
04.11.2004 Besiktas - Athletic Bilbao 3:1 (1:0) report
   Matchday 3
25.11.2004 Steaua Bucharest - Besiktas 2:1 (2:0) report
25.11.2004 Standard Liege - AC Parma 2:1 (0:1) report
   Matchday 4
01.12.2004 Besiktas - Standard Liege 1:1 (1:0) report
01.12.2004 Athletic Bilbao - Steaua Bucharest 1:0 (1:0) report
   Matchday 5
16.12.2004 AC Parma - Besiktas 3:2 (2:1) report
16.12.2004 Standard Liege - Athletic Bilbao 1:7 (1:3) report
Group C
   Matchday 1
21.10.2004 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk - Club Brugge 3:2 (2:2) report
21.10.2004 Real Zaragoza - FC Utrecht 2:0 (0:0) report
   Matchday 2
04.11.2004 FC Utrecht - Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 1:2 (0:1) report
04.11.2004 Austria Wien - Real Zaragoza 1:0 (0:0) report
   Matchday 3
25.11.2004 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk - Austria Wien 1:0 (1:0) report
25.11.2004 Club Brugge - FC Utrecht 1:0 (0:0) report
   Matchday 4
01.12.2004 Real Zaragoza - Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 2:1 (1:1) report
01.12.2004 Austria Wien - Club Brugge 1:1 (0:0) report
   Matchday 5
16.12.2004 Club Brugge - Real Zaragoza 1:1 (0:1) report
16.12.2004 FC Utrecht - Austria Wien 1:2 (0:1) report
Group D
   Matchday 1
21.10.2004 FC Dinamo Tbilisi - FC Sochaux-Montbeliard 0:2 (0:2) report
21.10.2004 Panionios - Newcastle United 0:1 (0:0) report
   Matchday 2
04.11.2004 Newcastle United - FC Dinamo Tbilisi 2:0 (1:0) report
04.11.2004 Sporting CP - Panionios 4:1 (2:1) report
   Matchday 3
25.11.2004 FC Dinamo Tbilisi - Sporting CP 0:4 (0:2) report
25.11.2004 FC Sochaux-Montbeliard - Newcastle United 0:4 (0:1) report
   Matchday 4
01.12.2004 Sporting CP - FC Sochaux-Montbeliard 0:1 (0:1) report
01.12.2004 Panionios - FC Dinamo Tbilisi 5:2 (0:1) report
   Matchday 5
16.12.2004 Newcastle United - Sporting CP 1:1 (1:1) report
16.12.2004 FC Sochaux-Montbeliard - Panionios 1:0 (0:0) report
Group E
   Matchday 1
21.10.2004 Egaleo - Middlesbrough 0:1 (0:0) report
21.10.2004 SS Lazio - Villarreal CF 1:1 (0:1) report
   Matchday 2
04.11.2004 Partizan Belgrade - Egaleo 4:0 (1:0) report
04.11.2004 Middlesbrough - SS Lazio 2:0 (1:0) report
   Matchday 3
25.11.2004 SS Lazio - Partizan Belgrade 2:2 (0:2) report
25.11.2004 Villarreal CF - Middlesbrough 2:0 (1:0) report
   Matchday 4
02.12.2004 Partizan Belgrade - Villarreal CF 1:1 (0:1) report
02.12.2004 Egaleo - SS Lazio 2:2 (1:2) report
   Matchday 5
15.12.2004 Villarreal CF - Egaleo 4:0 (2:0) report
15.12.2004 Middlesbrough - Partizan Belgrade 3:0 (2:0) report
Group F
   Matchday 1
21.10.2004 Amika Wronki - Rangers 0:5 (0:1) report
21.10.2004 AJ Auxerre - Grazer AK 0:0 (0:0) report
   Matchday 2
04.11.2004 Grazer AK - Amika Wronki 3:1 (1:1) report
04.11.2004 AZ Alkmaar - AJ Auxerre 2:0 (2:0) report
   Matchday 3
25.11.2004 Amika Wronki - AZ Alkmaar 1:3 (0:3) report
25.11.2004 Rangers - Grazer AK 3:0 (0:0) report
   Matchday 4
02.12.2004 AJ Auxerre - Amika Wronki 5:1 (4:1) report
02.12.2004 AZ Alkmaar - Rangers 1:0 (1:0) report
   Matchday 5
15.12.2004 Rangers - AJ Auxerre 0:2 (0:1) report
15.12.2004 Grazer AK - AZ Alkmaar 2:0 (1:0) report
Group G
   Matchday 1
21.10.2004 KSK Beveren - VfB Stuttgart 1:5 (0:2) report
21.10.2004 SL Benfica - SC Heerenveen 4:2 (2:0) report
   Matchday 2
04.11.2004 VfB Stuttgart - SL Benfica 3:0 (1:0) report
04.11.2004 NK Dinamo Zagreb - KSK Beveren 6:1 (4:0) report
   Matchday 3
25.11.2004 SL Benfica - NK Dinamo Zagreb 2:0 (2:0) report
25.11.2004 SC Heerenveen - VfB Stuttgart 1:0 (0:0) report
   Matchday 4
02.12.2004 NK Dinamo Zagreb - SC Heerenveen 2:2 (1:0) report
02.12.2004 KSK Beveren - SL Benfica 0:3 (0:2) report
   Matchday 5
15.12.2004 VfB Stuttgart - NK Dinamo Zagreb 2:1 (1:0) report
15.12.2004 SC Heerenveen - KSK Beveren 1:0 (1:0) report
Group H
   Matchday 1
21.10.2004 Zenit Sankt-Peterburg - AEK Athens 5:1 (1:1) report
21.10.2004 Alemania Aachen - Lille OSC 1:0 (0:0) report
   Matchday 2
04.11.2004 Lille OSC - Zenit Sankt-Peterburg 2:1 (2:1) report
04.11.2004 Sevilla FC - Alemania Aachen 2:0 (1:0) report
   Matchday 3
25.11.2004 Zenit Sankt-Peterburg - Sevilla FC 1:1 (1:0) report
25.11.2004 AEK Athens - Lille OSC 1:2 (0:1) report
   Matchday 4
02.12.2004 Sevilla FC - AEK Athens 3:2 (2:1) report
02.12.2004 Alemania Aachen - Zenit Sankt-Peterburg 2:2 (1:1) report
   Matchday 5
15.12.2004 AEK Athens - Alemania Aachen 0:2 (0:0) report
15.12.2004 Lille OSC - Sevilla FC 1:0 (0:0) report

Round


© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.056774854660034 sec