List of Participants in UEFA Cup 1981-1982 (64 clubs)
Club | Country | Participant as.. | M | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KS Dinamo Tirana | ALB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | |
SK Rapid Wien | AUT | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | |
SK Sturm Graz | AUT | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | |
SV Winterslag | BEL | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | |
Club Brugge | BEL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | |
KSC Lokeren | BEL | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | |
KSK Beveren | BEL | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | |
Levski-Spartak Sofia | BUL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | |
Akademik Sofia | BUL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | |
APOEL | CYP | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | |
FC Bohemians Praha | CZ | 3rd place | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
AC Sparta Prague | CZ | 4th place | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
Naestved BK | DEN | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -6 | |
West Bromwich Albion | ENG | 4th place | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
Southampton | ENG | 6th place | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 |
Arsenal London | ENG | 3rd place | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 |
Ipswich Town | ENG | Vice-champion | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
FC Haka | FIN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | |
Nantes | FRA | Vice-champion | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
Girondins Bordeaux | FRA | 3rd place | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 |
AS Monaco | FRA | 4th place | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
Dynamo Dresden | GDR | 4th place | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 |
Carl Zeiss Jena | GDR | Vice-champion | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 |
1. FC Magdeburg | GDR | 3rd place | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | ±0 |
Borussia Moenchengladbach | GER | 6th place | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 |
1. FC Kaiserslautern | GER | 4th place | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 11 | +9 |
VfB Stuttgart | GER | 3rd place | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
Hamburger SV | GER | Vice-champion | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 19 | +4 |
Aris Thessaloniki | GRE | 3rd place | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 |
Panathinaikos | GRE | 5th place | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
Tatabanyai Banyasz SC | HUN | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ±0 | |
Videoton FC | HUN | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | |
Vikingur | ISL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | |
Limerick United | IRL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | |
Inter Milan | ITA | 4th place | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 |
Napoli | ITA | 3rd place | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ±0 |
Red Boys Differdange | LUX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -11 | |
Sliema Wanderers | MLT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | |
Feyenoord | NED | 4th place | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 |
FC Utrecht | NED | 3rd place | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
PSV Eindhoven | NED | 5th place | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | +6 |
Linfield | NIR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | |
Bryne IL | NOR | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | |
Wisla Krakow | POL | Vice-champion | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 |
Szombierki Bytom | POL | 3rd place | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
Boavista FC | POR | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | ±0 | |
Sporting CP | POR | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | |
FC Dinamo Bucuresti | ROM | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | ±0 | |
FC Arges Pitesti | ROM | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | |
Aberdeen | SCO | Vice-champion | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 |
Dundee United | SCO | 5th place | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 |
Real Madrid | ESP | Vice-champion | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 |
Valencia | ESP | 4th place | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 |
Atletico Madrid | ESP | 3rd place | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 |
IFK Goteborg | SWE | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 11 | +16 | |
Malmo FF | SWE | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | |
Neuchatel Xamax | SUI | 3rd place | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 |
Grasshopper | SUI | Vice-champion | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 |
Adanaspor | TUR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | |
CSKA Moscow | USSR | 5th place | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ±0 |
Spartak Moscow | USSR | Vice-champion | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 |
Zenit Leningrad | USSR | 3rd place | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 |
FK Radnicki Nis | YUG | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | |
Hajduk Split | YUG | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 |
© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)