HomepageNewsUpcoming fixtures NEW!UEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosAuthor

List of Participants in UEFA Cup 1981-1982 (64 clubs)

Club Country Participant as.. M W D L GF GA GD
KS Dinamo Tirana   ALB  2 1 0 1 1 4 -3
SK Rapid Wien   AUT  6 2 2 2 6 5 +1
SK Sturm Graz   AUT  4 1 1 2 6 7 -1
KSK Beveren   BEL  4 3 0 1 12 4 +8
SV Winterslag   BEL  6 2 1 3 5 9 -4
Club Brugge   BEL  2 0 0 2 2 6 -4
KSC Lokeren   BEL  6 3 2 1 12 8 +4
Levski-Spartak Sofia   BUL  2 1 0 1 2 4 -2
Akademik Sofia   BUL  2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
APOEL   CYP  2 0 1 1 1 5 -4
FC Bohemians Praha   CZ3rd place  2 0 0 2 0 2 -2
AC Sparta Prague   CZ4th place  2 1 0 1 3 6 -3
Naestved BK   DEN  2 1 0 1 2 8 -6
Ipswich Town   ENGVice-champion  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
West Bromwich Albion   ENG4th place  2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
Southampton   ENG6th place  4 1 2 1 6 5 +1
Arsenal London   ENG3rd place  4 3 0 1 5 2 +3
FC Haka   FIN  2 0 0 2 2 7 -5
AS Monaco   FRA4th place  2 1 0 1 4 6 -2
Nantes   FRAVice-champion  2 0 1 1 3 5 -2
Girondins Bordeaux   FRA3rd place  4 3 0 1 10 3 +7
Dynamo Dresden   GDR4th place  4 2 1 1 8 5 +3
Carl Zeiss Jena   GDRVice-champion  4 1 1 2 6 4 +2
1. FC Magdeburg   GDR3rd place  2 1 0 1 3 3 ±0
Borussia Moenchengladbach   GER6th place  4 2 0 2 5 8 -3
1. FC Kaiserslautern   GER4th place  10 5 1 4 20 11 +9
VfB Stuttgart   GER3rd place  2 0 1 1 3 5 -2
Hamburger SV   GERVice-champion  12 5 1 6 23 19 +4
Aris Thessaloniki   GRE3rd place  4 2 1 1 9 7 +2
Panathinaikos   GRE5th place  2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
Tatabanyai Banyasz SC   HUN  2 1 0 1 2 2 ±0
Videoton FC   HUN  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
Vikingur   ISL  2 0 0 2 0 8 -8
Limerick United   IRL  2 0 1 1 1 4 -3
Inter Milan   ITA4th place  4 2 1 1 10 6 +4
Napoli   ITA3rd place  2 0 2 0 2 2 ±0
Red Boys Differdange   LUX  2 0 0 2 0 11 -11
Sliema Wanderers   MLT  2 0 0 2 2 8 -6
Feyenoord   NED4th place  6 3 2 1 7 5 +2
FC Utrecht   NED3rd place  2 1 0 1 4 6 -2
PSV Eindhoven   NED5th place  4 2 0 2 10 4 +6
Linfield   NIR  2 0 0 2 0 8 -8
Bryne IL   NOR  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
Wisla Krakow   POLVice-champion  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
Szombierki Bytom   POL3rd place  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
Boavista FC   POR  4 2 0 2 6 6 ±0
Sporting CP   POR  6 3 2 1 15 3 +12
FC Dinamo Bucuresti   ROM  6 2 1 3 9 9 ±0
FC Arges Pitesti   ROM  4 1 2 1 7 6 +1
Aberdeen   SCOVice-champion  6 3 2 1 13 9 +4
Dundee United   SCO5th place  8 4 1 3 18 9 +9
Real Madrid   ESPVice-champion  8 4 2 2 9 10 -1
Valencia   ESP4th place  8 4 1 3 12 10 +2
Atletico Madrid   ESP3rd place  2 1 0 1 4 5 -1
Malmo FF   SWE  4 2 0 2 5 3 +2
IFK Goteborg   SWE  12 9 3 0 27 11 +16
Neuchatel Xamax   SUI3rd place  8 4 2 2 11 6 +5
Grasshopper   SUIVice-champion  4 3 0 1 6 3 +3
Adanaspor   TUR  2 0 0 2 2 7 -5
Spartak Moscow   USSRVice-champion  4 3 0 1 8 7 +1
Zenit Leningrad   USSR3rd place  2 0 0 2 2 6 -4
CSKA Moscow   USSR5th place  2 1 0 1 2 2 ±0
FK Radnicki Nis   YUG  10 4 2 4 12 13 -1
Hajduk Split   YUG  6 3 1 2 14 13 +1


Related information


Champions League Europa League Premier League 1. Bundesliga La Liga Serie A Ligue 1 Links About us
© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.024260997772217 sec