List of Participants in UEFA Cup 1980-1981 (64 clubs)
Club | Country | Participant as.. | M | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SK VOEST Linz | AUT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | |
Linzer ASK | AUT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | |
RSC Anderlecht | BEL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | ±0 | |
KSC Lokeren | BEL | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | |
RWD Molenbeek | BEL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | |
Standard Liege | BEL | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | |
Beroe Stara Zagora | BUL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | ±0 | |
Levski-Spartak Sofia | BUL | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | |
Pezoporikos Larnaca | CYP | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -9 | |
FC Bohemians Praha | CZ | 3rd place | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | ±0 |
Zbrojovka Brno | CZ | Vice-champion | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 |
KB Copenhagen | DEN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | |
Manchester United | ENG | Vice-champion | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ±0 |
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | ENG | 6th place | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
Ipswich Town | ENG | 3rd place | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 13 | +15 |
KuPS Kuopio | FIN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -14 | |
FC Sochaux-Montbeliard | FRA | Vice-champion | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 |
AS Saint-Etienne | FRA | 3rd place | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 7 | +17 |
1. FC Magdeburg | GDR | 4th place | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 |
FC Vorwaerts Frankfurt Oder | GDR | 5th place | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 |
Dynamo Dresden | GDR | Vice-champion | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 |
Eintracht Frankfurt | GER | Defending champion | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 |
VfB Stuttgart | GER | 4th place | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 |
1. FC Koeln | GER | 5th place | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 9 | +13 |
Hamburger SV | GER | Vice-champion | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 13 | -3 |
1. FC Kaiserslautern | GER | 3rd place | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 |
Panathinaikos | GRE | 3rd place | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
Aris Thessaloniki | GRE | Vice-champion | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
Ujpesti Dozsa | HUN | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | |
Vasas SC | HUN | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | |
IA Akranes | ISL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -10 | |
Dundalk | IRL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | |
Juventus | ITA | Vice-champion | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 |
Torino | ITA | 3rd place | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 |
Red Boys Differdange | LUX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -10 | |
Sliema Wanderers | MLT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | |
PSV Eindhoven | NED | 3rd place | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | ±0 |
FC Utrecht | NED | 5th place | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 |
FC Twente | NED | 6th place | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 |
AZ Alkmaar | NED | Vice-champion | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 12 | +21 |
Ballymena United | NIR | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | |
Moss FK | NOR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | |
Widzew Lodz | POL | Vice-champion | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 |
Slask Wroclaw | POL | 3rd place | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 |
FC Porto | POR | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | ±0 | |
Boavista FC | POR | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | ±0 | |
FC Arges Pitesti | ROM | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | |
Steaua Bucharest | ROM | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | |
Saint Mirren | SCO | 3rd place | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
Dundee United | SCO | 4th place | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 |
FC Barcelona | ESP | 4th place | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | ±0 |
Real Sociedad | ESP | Vice-champion | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 |
Sporting de Gijon | ESP | 3rd place | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
IF Elfsborg | SWE | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | |
IFK Goteborg | SWE | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | |
Servette FC | SUI | 3rd place | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
Grasshopper | SUI | Vice-champion | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 |
Fenerbahce | TUR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | |
Shakhtar Donetsk | USSR | Vice-champion | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
Dynamo Moscow | USSR | 5th place | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Dynamo Kiev | USSR | 3rd place | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ±0 |
FK Radnicki Nis | YUG | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | |
FK Sarajevo | YUG | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | |
Napredak Krusevac | YUG | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)