HomepageNewsUEFA club competitionsNational competitionClubsTeam recordsVideosLinksAuthor


List of Participants in UEFA Cup 1975-1976 (64 clubs)

Club Country Participant as.. M W D L GF GA GD
SK VOEST Linz   AUT  2 1 0 1 2 4 -2
SK Rapid Wien   AUT  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
Club Brugge   BEL  12 6 2 4 20 14 +6
Royal Antwerp FC   BEL  4 2 1 1 7 4 +3
Levski-Spartak Sofia   BUL  8 5 0 3 19 16 +3
Dunav Ruse   BUL  2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
Enosis Neon Paralimni   CYP  2 0 0 2 3 10 -7
FC Bohemians Praha   CZ3rd place  2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
Inter Bratislava   CZVice-champion  6 4 0 2 12 7 +5
B 1903   DEN  2 0 0 2 2 5 -3
Holbaek BIF   DEN  2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
Aston Villa   ENG  2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
Ipswich Town   ENG3rd place  4 3 0 1 7 5 +2
Everton   ENG4th place  2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
Liverpool FC   ENGVice-champion  12 8 3 1 25 9 +16
HJK Helsinki   FIN  2 0 0 2 2 6 -4
Olympique Lyon   FRA  2 1 0 1 4 6 -2
Olympique Marseille   FRA  2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
Dynamo Dresden   GDR3rd place  8 3 3 2 14 10 +4
Carl Zeiss Jena   GDRVice-champion  4 3 0 1 5 1 +4
Hertha BSC   GERVice-champion  4 3 0 1 8 6 +2
MSV Duisburg   GERDomestic cup (runner-up)  4 3 0 1 14 7 +7
1. FC Koeln   GER5th place  4 2 0 2 5 5 ±0
Hamburger SV   GER4th place  10 4 4 2 15 8 +7
PAOK   GRE3rd place  2 1 0 1 2 6 -4
AEK Athens   GREVice-champion  4 2 1 1 6 4 +2
Vasas SC   HUN  6 2 0 4 9 9 ±0
Budapest Honved FC   HUN  4 1 2 1 5 5 ±0
IB Keflavik   ISL  2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
Athlone Town   IRL  4 1 2 1 4 5 -1
SS Lazio   ITA4th place  4 1 0 3 3 8 -5
Napoli   ITAVice-champion  2 0 1 1 2 5 -3
AS Roma   ITA3rd place  6 2 0 4 4 4 ±0
AC Milan   ITA5th place  8 4 2 2 10 5 +5
Avenir Beggen   LUX  2 0 0 2 0 10 -10
Sliema Wanderers   MLT  2 0 0 2 2 5 -3
Feyenoord   NEDVice-champion  2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
Ajax Amsterdam   NED3rd place  6 4 0 2 21 6 +15
Glentoran   NIR  2 0 0 2 1 14 -13
Molde FK   NOR  2 1 0 1 1 6 -5
Velerenga IF   NOR  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
Slask Wroclaw   POL3rd place  6 2 1 3 9 11 -2
Stal Mielec   POLVice-champion  8 4 1 3 7 5 +2
FC Porto   POR  6 4 1 1 15 5 +10
Sporting CP   POR  4 3 0 1 8 6 +2
Universitatea Craiova   ROM  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
ASA Targu Mures   ROM  2 0 1 1 3 6 -3
Dundee United   SCO4th place  4 2 1 1 8 3 +5
Hibernian   SCOVice-champion  2 1 0 1 2 3 -1
FC Barcelona   ESP3rd place  10 6 1 3 26 10 +16
Real Zaragoza   ESPVice-champion  2 0 0 2 2 8 -6
Real Sociedad   ESP4th place  4 0 2 2 5 13 -8
AIK Stockholm   SWE  2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
GAIS   SWE  2 1 0 1 4 5 -1
Oesters IF   SWE  4 2 0 2 7 3 +4
Grasshopper   SUI3rd place  2 0 2 0 4 4 ±0
BCS Young Boys   SUIVice-champion  2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
Galatasaray   TUR  4 1 0 3 5 9 -4
Eskisehirspor   TUR  2 0 0 2 1 7 -6
Chernomorets Odessa   USSR3rd place  2 1 0 1 1 3 -2
Torpedo Moscow   USSR4th place  6 4 1 1 15 8 +7
Spartak Moscow   USSRVice-champion  6 4 1 1 7 5 +2
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade   YUG  4 1 2 1 5 7 -2
Vojvodina Novi Sad   YUG  2 0 1 1 1 3 -2


Related information


© 2009-2020 European football statistic (European Cups and domestic championships)


0.02746319770813 sec